Competitions

Ladies 20 and over
Ladies Under 20
Ladies Under 19
Girls Under 18
Girls Under 17
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 15
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 13
Girls Under 12
Girls Under 11
Girls Under 10
Girls Under 9
Girls Under 8
Men 20 and Over
Men 19 - 20
Men 18 - 19
Boys Under 18
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 15
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 13
Boys Under 12
Boys Under 11
Boys Under 10
Boys Under 9
Boys Under 8
Traditional Set Under 7
Traditional Set Under 8 - A
Traditional Set Under 8 - B
Traditional Set Under 9 - A
Traditional Set Under 9 - B
Traditional Set Under 10 - A
Traditional Set Under 10 - B
Traditional Set Under 11 - A
Traditional Set Under 11 - B
Traditional Set Under 12 - A
Traditional Set Under 12 - B
Traditional Set Under 13 - A
Traditional Set Under 13 - B
Traditional set Under 14 - A
Traditional Set Under 14 - B
Traditional Set Under 15
Traditional Set Under 16
Traditional Set Under 17
Traditional Set Over 17
Adult Traditional Set
Girls Ceili Under 8
Girls Ceili Under 10
Girls Ceili Under 12
Girls Ceili Under 15
Girls Ceili 15 & Over
Mixed Ceili Under 8
Mixed Ceili Under 10
Mixed Ceili Under 12
Mixed Ceili Under 15
Mixed Ceili 15 & Over
Girls 4 Hand Under 8
Girls 4 Hand Under 10
Girls 4 Hand Under 12 - A
Girls 4 Hand Under 12 - B
Girls 4 hand Under 15 - A
Girls 4 hand Under 15 - B
Girls 4 Hand 15 & Over
Mixed 4 Hand Under 8
Mixed 4 Hand Under 10
Mixed 4 Hand Under 12
Mixed 4 Hand Under 15
Mixed 4 Hand 15 & Over
Choreography Under 12
Choreography Under 15
Dance Drama
Adult Ladies Ceili
Adult Mixed Ceili
Adult Ladies 4 Hand

Results for US New England Region Oireachtas 2016
18th to 20th November 2016

Comp# 43 - Girls 4 Hand 15 & Over * indicates World Qualifier and + indicates NAIDC qualifier

Entry Name School Place
104 Team C Harney Pender Keady Academy 1
125 Team C Smith Houlihan Academy 2
145 Team A Stillson 3
103 Team A Smith Houlihan Academy 4
140 Team D O'Shea-Chaplin 5
148 Team A Harney Pender Keady Academy 5
118 Team B Lenihan School 7
116 Team D Smith Houlihan Academy 8
117 Team B O'Shea-Chaplin 9
134 Team A Forbes 10
102 Team A Kenny Academy 11
120 Team A Gray School 12
112 Team D Murray Academy 13
106 Team A O'Shea-Chaplin 14
135 Team B Murray Academy 15
101 Team A Murray Academy 16
124 Team A Haley School 17
122 Team A McInerney 18
113 Team B Dunleavy Boyle Connolly 19
133 Team B Harney Pender Keady Academy 20
105 Team B Goulding 21
123 Team C Murray Academy 22
128 Team A Goulding 23
115 Team C Heavey Quinn 24