Competitions

Ladies 20 and over
Ladies Under 20
Ladies Under 19
Girls Under 18
Girls Under 17
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 15
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 13
Girls Under 12
Girls Under 11
Girls Under 10
Girls Under 9
Girls Under 8
Men 20 and Over
Men 19 - 20
Men 18 - 19
Boys Under 18
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 15
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 13
Boys Under 12
Boys Under 11
Boys Under 10
Boys Under 9
Boys Under 8
Traditional Set Under 7
Traditional Set Under 8 - A
Traditional Set Under 8 - B
Traditional Set Under 9 - A
Traditional Set Under 9 - B
Traditional Set Under 10 - A
Traditional Set Under 10 - B
Traditional Set Under 11 - A
Traditional Set Under 11 - B
Traditional Set Under 12 - A
Traditional Set Under 12 - B
Traditional Set Under 13 - A
Traditional Set Under 13 - B
Traditional set Under 14 - A
Traditional Set Under 14 - B
Traditional Set Under 15
Traditional Set Under 16
Traditional Set Under 17
Traditional Set Over 17
Adult Traditional Set
Girls Ceili Under 8
Girls Ceili Under 10
Girls Ceili Under 12
Girls Ceili Under 15
Girls Ceili 15 & Over
Mixed Ceili Under 8
Mixed Ceili Under 10
Mixed Ceili Under 12
Mixed Ceili Under 15
Mixed Ceili 15 & Over
Girls 4 Hand Under 8
Girls 4 Hand Under 10
Girls 4 Hand Under 12 - A
Girls 4 Hand Under 12 - B
Girls 4 hand Under 15 - A
Girls 4 hand Under 15 - B
Girls 4 Hand 15 & Over
Mixed 4 Hand Under 8
Mixed 4 Hand Under 10
Mixed 4 Hand Under 12
Mixed 4 Hand Under 15
Mixed 4 Hand 15 & Over
Choreography Under 12
Choreography Under 15
Dance Drama
Adult Ladies Ceili
Adult Mixed Ceili
Adult Ladies 4 Hand

Results for US New England Region Oireachtas 2016
18th to 20th November 2016

Comp# 64.5 - Traditional Set Under 13 - B * indicates World Qualifier and + indicates NAIDC qualifier

Entry Name School Place
225 Michaela Moore Keane O'Brien Academy 1
203 Samantha Murphy Keane O'Brien Academy 2
208 Alison Concagh Harney Pender Keady Academy 3
237 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni 4
216 Amanda Fleming Kenny Academy 5
214 Mary Santos Dunleavy Boyle Connolly 6
233 Deirdre Belger McInerney 7
201 Bridget O'Keefe McFadden Academy 8
215 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith 9
230 Catherine White Lenihan School 10
205 Grace Mahoney Forbes 11
241 Brynn O'Toole Heavey Quinn 12
206 Siobhan Connolly Harney Pender Keady Academy 13
222 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy 13
232 Charlotte Labranche Kanaley 13
224 Niamh Prentiss Heavey Quinn 16
220 Thomas Burgess McArdle Schools 17
217 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir 18
240 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy 19
238 Meredith Lorence Greene-O'Leary 20
218 Delaney Cronin Haley School 21