Competitions

Ladies 20 and over
Ladies Under 20
Ladies Under 19
Girls Under 18
Girls Under 17
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 15
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 13
Girls Under 12
Girls Under 11
Girls Under 10
Girls Under 9
Girls Under 8
Men 20 and Over
Men 19 - 20
Men 18 - 19
Boys Under 18
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 15
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 13
Boys Under 12
Boys Under 11
Boys Under 10
Boys Under 9
Boys Under 8
Traditional Set Under 7
Traditional Set Under 8 - A
Traditional Set Under 8 - B
Traditional Set Under 9 - A
Traditional Set Under 9 - B
Traditional Set Under 10 - A
Traditional Set Under 10 - B
Traditional Set Under 11 - A
Traditional Set Under 11 - B
Traditional Set Under 12 - A
Traditional Set Under 12 - B
Traditional Set Under 13 - A
Traditional Set Under 13 - B
Traditional set Under 14 - A
Traditional Set Under 14 - B
Traditional Set Under 15
Traditional Set Under 16
Traditional Set Under 17
Traditional Set Over 17
Adult Traditional Set
Girls Ceili Under 8
Girls Ceili Under 10
Girls Ceili Under 12
Girls Ceili Under 15
Girls Ceili 15 & Over
Mixed Ceili Under 8
Mixed Ceili Under 10
Mixed Ceili Under 12
Mixed Ceili Under 15
Mixed Ceili 15 & Over
Girls 4 Hand Under 8
Girls 4 Hand Under 10
Girls 4 Hand Under 12 - A
Girls 4 Hand Under 12 - B
Girls 4 hand Under 15 - A
Girls 4 hand Under 15 - B
Girls 4 Hand 15 & Over
Mixed 4 Hand Under 8
Mixed 4 Hand Under 10
Mixed 4 Hand Under 12
Mixed 4 Hand Under 15
Mixed 4 Hand 15 & Over
Choreography Under 12
Choreography Under 15
Dance Drama
Adult Ladies Ceili
Adult Mixed Ceili
Adult Ladies 4 Hand

Results for US New England Region Oireachtas 2016
18th to 20th November 2016

Comp# 7 - Girls Under 15 * indicates World Qualifier and + indicates NAIDC qualifier

Entry Name School Place
187 Sadie Bucknam * Murray Academy 1
185 Ciara Blomberg * Goulding 2
153 Nora Rose Ahern * Doherty Petri 3
160 Brynn Golden * Dunleavy Boyle Connolly 4
140 Caitlin Macvarish * Murray Academy 5
111 Bailey Bartel * Murray Academy 6
129 Emily Varga * Murray Academy 7
114 Amy Viens * Griffith 8
109 Caoimhe Chan * Goulding 9
105 Ceara Kelly * Murray Academy 10
156 Haley Molloy * Haley School 11
174 Samantha Mihalko * Gray School 12
166 Emma Conneely * Goulding 13
101 Liadan Gallagher + Dunleavy Boyle Connolly 14
169 Maggie Eaton + Murray Academy 15
159 Jessica Connolly + Harney Pender Keady Academy 16
151 Ciara Flood + Sheeaun 17
164 Fiona Kelley + Murray Academy 18
163 Maeve McAllister + O'Shea-Chaplin 19
139 Ciara Foley + Forbes 20
122 Fiona Hickey + Harney Pender Keady Academy 21
107 Grace Finnegan + O'Shea-Chaplin 22
127 Molly Wall + McInerney 23
112 Ryan Benevento + Anam Cara 24
135 Aoife Murphy + Murray Academy 25
173 Molly Simmons + Goulding 26
175 Noelle Cataldo + Dunleavy Boyle Connolly 27
123 Erin O'Kane + Murray Academy 28
116 Meaghan Clougherty + Murray Academy 29
154 Piper Strunk + Stillson 30
119 Grace Mussari + Dunleavy Boyle Connolly 31
136 Katherine Schmidt + Harney Pender Keady Academy 32
149 Norah Garvey + McInerney 33
165 Hannah Cox Kenny Academy 34
141 Clare Doyle Griffith 35
142 Katie Hooker Broesler 36
150 Olivia Ruggiero Ashurst Academy 37
138 Grace Gilmore Dunleavy Boyle Connolly 38
152 Kiernan Flanigan Murray Academy 39
102 Claire Kennedy Kenny Academy 40
144 Erin O'Neill O'Shea-Chaplin 41
157 Lucinda Nevils Inishfree 42
134 Lorna Grey Kenny Academy 43
118 Bridget McDonnell Goulding 44
161 Julia Griffin Forbes 45