Competitions

Senior Ladies
Ladies Under 20
Ladies Under 19
Ladies Under 18
Girls Under 17
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 15
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 13
Girls Under 12
Girls Under 11
Girls Under 10
Girls Under 9
Girls Under 8
Senior Mens
Men Under 20
Men Under 19
Men Under 18
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 15
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 13
Boys Under 12
Boys Under 11
Boys Under 10
Boys Under 9
Boys Under 8
Primary Girls 8 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 8 hand Under 12
Junior Girls 8 hand Under 15
Senior Ladies 8 hand 15 & Over
Primary Mixed 8 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 8 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 8 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 8 hand 15 & Over
Sub-Minor Girls 4 hand Under 8
Primary Girls 4 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - A
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - B
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - A
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - B
Senior Ladies 4 hand 15 & Over
Sub-Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 8
Primary Mixed 4 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 4 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 4 hand 15 & Over
Primary Figure Dance Under 10
Minor Figure Dance Under 12
Junior Figure Dance Under 15
Senior Figure Dance 15 & Over
Dance Drama - All Ages
Adult Ladies 8 hand 21 & Over
Adult Mixed 8 hand 21 & Over
Adult Ladies 4 hand 21 & Over
Adult Mixed 4 hand 21 & Over
Trad Set Under 7
Trad Set Under 8 - A
Trad Set Under 8 - B
Trad Set Under 9 - A
Trad Set Under 9 - B
Trad Set Under 10 - A
Trad Set Under 10 - B
Trad Set Under 11 - A
Trad Set Under 11 - B
Trad Set Under 12 - A
Trad Set Under 12 - B
Trad Set Under 13 - A
Trad Set Under 13 - B
Trad Set Under 14
Trad Set Under 15
Trad Set Under 16
Trad Set Under 18
Trad Set 18 & Over
Trad Set Adult 21 & Over
Special Needs

Results for US Mid Atlantic Region Oireachtas 2016
25th to 27th November 2016

Comp# 56 - Trad Set Under 7 * indicates World Qualifier and + indicates NAIDC qualifier

Entry Name School Place
107 Rose Maureen Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick 1
158 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore 2
110 Madison Watson Dunleavy 3
108 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy 4
127 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse 5
116 Madison Bazille Farrell 6
128 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri 7
132 Julia Foley McGough Academy 8
112 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse 9
105 Reagan Hellwig Heritage Irish Dance Company 10
147 Molly Russell Francis 11
141 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse 12
118 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty 13
151 Emma Proscia McGough Academy 14
135 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick 15
137 Erin Eberle Curran 16
103 Allessa Rooney Flynn 17
162 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh 18
140 Ava O'Connell Broesler 19
106 Tara Vaughan Kelly-Oster 20
134 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage Irish Dance Company 21
129 Aoibhe Skehan-Baillie Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick 22
155 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh 23
146 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty 24
150 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara 25
121 Hailey Messina Inishfree 26
109 Joe Veenemen Broesler 27
145 Charlotte Walls Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick 27
124 Janie Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh 29
139 Nora Destaniak Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick 29