Competitions

Senior Ladies
Ladies Under 20
Ladies Under 19
Ladies Under 18
Girls Under 17
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 15
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 13
Girls Under 12
Girls Under 11
Girls Under 10
Girls Under 9
Girls Under 8
Senior Mens
Men Under 20
Men Under 19
Men Under 18
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 15
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 13
Boys Under 12
Boys Under 11
Boys Under 10
Boys Under 9
Boys Under 8
Primary Girls 8 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 8 hand Under 12
Junior Girls 8 hand Under 15
Senior Ladies 8 hand 15 & Over
Primary Mixed 8 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 8 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 8 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 8 hand 15 & Over
Sub-Minor Girls 4 hand Under 8
Primary Girls 4 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - A
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - B
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - A
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - B
Senior Ladies 4 hand 15 & Over
Sub-Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 8
Primary Mixed 4 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 4 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 4 hand 15 & Over
Primary Figure Dance Under 10
Minor Figure Dance Under 12
Junior Figure Dance Under 15
Senior Figure Dance 15 & Over
Dance Drama - All Ages
Adult Ladies 8 hand 21 & Over
Adult Mixed 8 hand 21 & Over
Adult Ladies 4 hand 21 & Over
Adult Mixed 4 hand 21 & Over
Trad Set Under 7
Trad Set Under 8 - A
Trad Set Under 8 - B
Trad Set Under 9 - A
Trad Set Under 9 - B
Trad Set Under 10 - A
Trad Set Under 10 - B
Trad Set Under 11 - A
Trad Set Under 11 - B
Trad Set Under 12 - A
Trad Set Under 12 - B
Trad Set Under 13 - A
Trad Set Under 13 - B
Trad Set Under 14
Trad Set Under 15
Trad Set Under 16
Trad Set Under 18
Trad Set 18 & Over
Trad Set Adult 21 & Over
Special Needs

Results for US Mid Atlantic Region Oireachtas 2016
25th to 27th November 2016

Comp# 58 - Trad Set Under 9 - A * indicates World Qualifier and + indicates NAIDC qualifier

Entry Name School Place
138 Jocelyn Herrle Boland 1
145 Clare Kelly Inishfree 2
120 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick 3
132 Brigid Burns Francis 4
122 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh 5
121 Elizabeth Dehond Goodwin Academy 6
118 Grace Tronoski Coyle 7
146 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy 8
102 Claire McGrellis McHugh 9
126 Abby Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch 10
106 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse 11
144 Lydia Browne O'Malley 12
124 Grace Camenga Boland 13
114 Madigan Brown O'Malley 14
113 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla-Ardmore 15
131 Natalie Moran McNiff 16
135 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy 17
115 Maura Sayles Cummins 18
104 Isabella Vallely Francis 19
117 Ava Sagnella Francis 20
143 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh 21
133 Jennifer Rakowski Rince O'Chroi 22
111 Lila Marie Anacker Slattery 23