Competitions

Senior Ladies
Ladies Under 20
Ladies Under 19
Ladies Under 18
Girls Under 17
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 15
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 13
Girls Under 12
Girls Under 11
Girls Under 10
Girls Under 9
Girls Under 8
Senior Mens
Men Under 20
Men Under 19
Men Under 18
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 15
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 13
Boys Under 12
Boys Under 11
Boys Under 10
Boys Under 9
Boys Under 8
Primary Girls 8 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 8 hand Under 12
Junior Girls 8 hand Under 15
Senior Ladies 8 hand 15 & Over
Primary Mixed 8 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 8 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 8 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 8 hand 15 & Over
Sub-Minor Girls 4 hand Under 8
Primary Girls 4 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - A
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - B
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - A
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - B
Senior Ladies 4 hand 15 & Over
Sub-Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 8
Primary Mixed 4 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 4 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 4 hand 15 & Over
Primary Figure Dance Under 10
Minor Figure Dance Under 12
Junior Figure Dance Under 15
Senior Figure Dance 15 & Over
Dance Drama - All Ages
Adult Ladies 8 hand 21 & Over
Adult Mixed 8 hand 21 & Over
Adult Ladies 4 hand 21 & Over
Adult Mixed 4 hand 21 & Over
Trad Set Under 7
Trad Set Under 8 - A
Trad Set Under 8 - B
Trad Set Under 9 - A
Trad Set Under 9 - B
Trad Set Under 10 - A
Trad Set Under 10 - B
Trad Set Under 11 - A
Trad Set Under 11 - B
Trad Set Under 12 - A
Trad Set Under 12 - B
Trad Set Under 13 - A
Trad Set Under 13 - B
Trad Set Under 14
Trad Set Under 15
Trad Set Under 16
Trad Set Under 18
Trad Set 18 & Over
Trad Set Adult 21 & Over
Special Needs

Results for US Mid Atlantic Region Oireachtas 2016
25th to 27th November 2016

Comp# 61.5 - Trad Set Under 12 - B * indicates World Qualifier and + indicates NAIDC qualifier

Entry Name School Place
127 Julia Milham Francis 1
145 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy 2
140 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy 3
139 Morgan Williams Boland 4
118 Michelle Germain Short 5
115 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden 6
114 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch 7
159 Keelan Oconnell Broesler 8
146 Charlotte Helson Broesler 9
110 Daphne Evans Curran 10
107 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy 11
128 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna 12
148 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna 13
109 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch 14
143 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh 15
165 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School 16
151 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley 17
149 Kiera Butler Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick 18
155 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan 18
125 Madison Koryl McCarthy 20
150 Riley Pantalena DeNogla-Ardmore 21
156 Shaelyn Auer Broesler 22
135 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster 23
162 Claire Chisholm Hooley School 24
161 Madelyn O'Neill Heritage Irish Dance Company 25
106 Claire Giordano Mulvihill-Lynch 26
138 Tara Tanczos McElligott 27
157 Hannah Hartnett Heritage Irish Dance Company 28
102 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin 29
113 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy 30
117 Sydney Slazak Ardan Academy 31