Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2017
9th to 16th April 2017

Comp# 23 - Ladies 19 - 20 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
188 Shannon Bradley * Doherty Petri : Ulster, Mid-Atlantic & New England Regions 1
148 Alannah Murray * Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 2
147 Anna Mai Fitzpatrick * Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 3
181 Amymae Dolan * Carson-Kennedy Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 4
162 Olivia Murray * Scoil Rince Clann McCaul : Cuige Uladh, Eire 5
138 Shannon Morrissey * Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 6
114 Casey Lenaghan * Aaron Crosbie : Southern Region, England 7
122 Jessica Dawson * Marshall Academy : North East Region, England 8
103 Zoe Toland * Miller : South Australia 9
102 Grace McCarthy * Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 10
140 Caitlin Simpson * Elaine Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 11
117 Leelle Eakins * Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Uladh, Eire 12
154 Sarah Robinson * McBrearty : New South Wales, Australia 13
159 Dara McAleer * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 14
144 Maria Cline * Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 15
134 Keara Durand * Doherty Petri : Ulster, Mid-Atlantic & New England Regions 16
106 Christine Smyth The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 17
177 Fiona Dargan Rince Na Tiarna : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 18
182 Belle Brenton Cara-Gael : Southern Region, England 19
146 Niamh Peacock McConomy-Bradley-Doherty : Cuige Uladh, Eire 20
185 Nadine Doherty McConomy-Bradley-Doherty : Cuige Uladh, Eire 21
195 Olivia M Ni Baolain Ward-Mallinson : North West Region, England 22
125 Allison Crawford Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 23
108 Niamh Anderson Mulvenna Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 24
131 Gillian Kenney Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 25
141 Meaghan Kilmartin Short : Eastern Region, Canada 26
198 Chloe Peirce Scoil Ard Rince : Queensland, Australia 26
207 Laura Davidson Sharon Taylor : Scotland 28
127 Alannah Kinsella Kidd : Midlands Region, England/Wales 29
200 Julia Silano Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Region, Canada 30
194 Katrina Vanboven O'Brien School : Western Region, Canada 31
113 Leiden McMurray Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Region, Canada 32
119 Rochelle Hoffmann Blakey O'Brien : Western Region, Canada 33
175 Ellen Murphy Cresham Academy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 34
192 Ruth Murphy Corrigan-White School : Cuige Uladh, Eire 35
170 Margaret Suttle Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 36
197 Bridget Kennedy Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 37
178 Laura Chesser Scoil Uí Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 38
189 Mikaela Price Watt : Western Region, Canada 39
104 Erin Kouridakis Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 40
160 Faith Ishler Hooley School : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 41
167 Katie Roszyk Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 42
101 Stephanie Andrews Realta : Cuige Uladh, Eire 43
163 Ciara Burke Coyle : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 44
193 Kaitlyn Sardin Drake : Southern Region, USA 45
109 McKenzie Cox Eire Dance Australia : Queensland, Australia 46