Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2017
9th to 16th April 2017

Comp# 25 - Ladies 17 - 18 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
250 Julia O'Rourke * Doherty Petri : Ulster, Mid-Atlantic & New England Regions 1
184 Shannon Flanagan * Marie Connell : Midlands Region, England/Wales 2
171 Roisin Naughton * Coleman : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 3
253 Miya Stefanick * Broesler : Southern Region, USA 4
207 Saoirse Deboy * Teelin School : Southern Region, USA 5
256 Gavina Zuccarello * McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 6
211 Londyn Nachtigal * Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 7
186 Lauren Clarke * Realta : Cuige Uladh, Eire 8
135 Tara Rochester * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Region, Canada 9
233 Maya Hirai * Penk-O'Donnell : Western Region, USA 10
152 Kate Lyons * Ryan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 11
217 Haylee Anna Kirk * McGough Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 12
219 Eleanor Burke * Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 13
145 Ellie Cullen * Scanlon : Midlands Region, England/Wales 14
249 Ela Kohen-Murray * Cresham Academy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 15
174 Ciara Keating * Elaine Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 16
202 Niamh Fitzgerald * Siobhan McDonnell : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 17
118 Kendall Grace Woodcock * Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 18
231 Amy Maher * Ryan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 19
168 Grace Callaghan * McConomy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 20
236 Julia Sullivan * Doyle : Eastern Region, Canada 20
204 Emily Hyatt Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 22
105 Livvi Violet Place Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 23
147 Olivia Sewell Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 24
106 Aine Maighread King Kenny Academy : New England Region, USA 25
142 Makenna Hornyak The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 26
238 Paidin Wilson Forbes : New England Region, USA 27
241 Caroline Leeber Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 28
243 Madison Wasko An Cor Rud : Southern Region, USA 29
190 Emma Catherine Hare Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 30
223 Maeve Smith Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Western Region, USA 31
116 Caroline Murphy Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 32
225 Abby Cosart Murray School Oregon : Western Region, USA 33
209 Lauren Wales Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 34
199 Anna Robertson McGing : Mid America Region, USA 35
188 Samantha Meyers Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 36
237 Rose Francis Boyle : Southern Region, USA 37
203 Liana Evans Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Region, Canada 38
247 Kathleen Brasseur Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Region, Canada 38
194 Caitlin Craig Haughey McAuley : Scotland 40
164 Anna Markus Watt : Western Region, Canada 41
153 Isabella Simms Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 42
229 Anna Sloyan Sylvan Kelly : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 43
235 Nadene Grimes Aaron Crosbie : Southern Region, England 44
157 Sophie Stephenson Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 45
175 Anna Sheil Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 46
141 Shannon Foley Sheehan-Murphy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 47
213 Anya Daneluk Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 48
206 Amanda Hansen Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 49
160 Mackenzie Murray Curran : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 50