Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2017
9th to 16th April 2017

Comp# 42 - Minor Girls Céilí 11 – 13 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
160 Team A Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Uladh, Eire 1
169 Team A Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 2
146 Team B Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 3
178 Team A Claddagh : Western Region, USA 4
168 Team B Sylvan Kelly : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 5
174 Team A Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 6
102 Team A Cleary : Western Region, USA 7
121 Team A Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 7
141 Team A Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 9
122 Team A Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 10
143 Team A Kiely-Walsh : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 11
125 Team A Sylvan Kelly : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 12
115 Team A Ryan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 13
162 Team A Bennis : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 13
119 Team A McDade-Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 15
139 Team A Murchu Duiginn : Southern Region, England 16
165 Team A Doherty Petri : Cuige Uladh, Eire 17
147 Team A Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts : Southern Region, England 18
109 Team A Smith McCarron : Cuige Uladh, Eire 19
127 Team A Ard Rialla O'Donoghue : Cuige Uladh, Eire 20
172 Team A Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 21
179 Team B Turley Duggan : Midlands Region, England/Wales 22
136 Team A Kidd : Midlands Region, England/Wales 23
184 Team A Sheehan-Murphy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 24
167 Team A Fegan : Cuige Laighean, Eire 25
113 Team A Fleming Ball : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 26
116 Team A Stewart School Of Dance : Scotland 27
171 Team A O'Rourke : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 27
118 Team A Sarah Clogher : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 29
145 Team A Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 29
130 Team A Tracey Taaffe : Cuige Uladh, Eire 31
126 Team A Scoil Uí Nualláin : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 32
187 Team A CNG : North East Region, England 33
108 Team A O'Neill : New Zealand 34
140 Team A Cosceol : Cuige Uladh, Eire 35
157 Team A Maguire-O'Shea : Southern Region, England 36
175 Team A Mason-Cummins Academy : North East Region, England 37
152 Team A Loughran : North West Region, England 38
164 Team B Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 39
173 Team A Scoil Rince Ui She : Cuige Laighean, Eire 39
103 Team A Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 41
123 Team A Lorraine Duggan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 42
105 Team A Matthews : Midlands Region, England/Wales 43
158 Team A McCole : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 44