Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2017
9th to 16th April 2017

Comp# 43 - Junior Girls Céilí 13 – 16 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
160 Team A Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 1
106 Team A Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 2
186 Team A Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 3
101 Team A Scanlon : Midlands Region, England/Wales 4
181 Team A McLaughlin : Scotland 5
167 Team A O'Rourke : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 6
156 Team C Kiely-Walsh : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 7
129 Team A Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Uladh, Eire 8
143 Team A Marie Connell : Midlands Region, England/Wales 9
170 Team A Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 10
113 Team A Murchu Duiginn : Southern Region, England 11
132 Team B Broesler : Southern Region, USA 12
135 Team A Dillon Magh Adhair : Western Region, USA 13
104 Team A Cleary : Western Region, USA 14
185 Team A Sylvan Kelly : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 15
142 Team A Scoil Rince McDonagh-Timoney-Fahy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 16
112 Team A Cashel Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 17
137 Team A Ryan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 18
190 Team A Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 19
163 Team A Griffin Lynch : Southern Region, England 20
155 Team B Ard Rialla O'Donoghue : Cuige Uladh, Eire 21
114 Team A McDade-Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 22
119 Team B Kiely-Walsh : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 23
111 Team A Stewart School Of Dance : Scotland 24
178 Team A Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 25
187 Team A Kiely-Walsh : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 26
125 Team A Tracey Taaffe : Cuige Uladh, Eire 27
130 Team A Kidd : Midlands Region, England/Wales 27
179 Team A Claddagh : Western Region, USA 27
102 Team A Doherty Petri : Cuige Uladh, Eire 30
124 Team A Brady Academy : New England Region, USA 31
117 Team A O'Shea : Mid America Region, USA 32
140 Team A Bennis : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 33
183 Team B Ryan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 34
134 Team A Scoil Uí Nualláin : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 35
115 Team B O'Neill : New Zealand 36
161 Team A O'Neill : New Zealand 37
123 Team A KGK Academy : Southern Region, England 38
151 Team A Sarah Clogher : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 39
133 Team A Cresham Academy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 40
150 Team A Callanan : Cuige Laighean, Eire 41
116 Team A O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 42
149 Team A Smith McCarron : Cuige Uladh, Eire 42
180 Team A Sheehan-Murphy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 42
157 Team A Keenan Irish Dance : Western Region, USA 45
162 Team A Caroline Greene School : Scotland 46