Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2017
4th to 9th July 2017

Comp# 10 - Girls Under 13 - A * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
109 Grace Reynolds * Cleary : Western Region, USA 1
132 Ella Owens Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 2
155 Rachael Reynolds * Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 3
105 Peyton Schroter * Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 4
103 Madeleine Victoria Cabral * Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 5
171 Ella Keener * Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 6
212 Annie Morel * Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 7
177 Kate Catterson * Doherty Petri : USA and Eire 8
131 Bethany Preshur Doherty Petri : USA and Eire 9
165 Emma Bradley-Tse * Watt : Western Region, Canada 10
187 Tess Papageorge * Beglan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 11
120 Kiley Meringer * O'Shea-Chaplin : New England Region, USA 12
220 Erin Eustace * Marie Moore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 13
189 Daragh O'Hare * Murray School Oregon : Western Region, USA 14
159 Lucy Wills * The O'Faolain Academy : Mid America Region, USA 15
168 Bridget Fessenden * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 16
126 Catalina Meneses * The Clark Academy : Mid America Region, USA 17
174 Sadie Marks * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 18
142 Lila Stanton Heavey Quinn : New England Region, USA 19
156 Riley Wilson Doherty Petri : USA and Eire 20
208 Ellie Schlidt Beglan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 21
106 Delaney McKee Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 22
203 Isabella Blickenstaff McClanahan : Mid America Region, USA 23
145 McKenna Young Legacy Irish Dance Academy : Southern Region, USA 24
129 Austyn Romaniuk Knock : Western Region, Canada 25
163 Courtney Mayo Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 26
204 Margo Albaneze Baffa Academy : Southern Region, USA 27
164 Carley Honish Drake : Southern Region, USA 28
207 Evelyn Hilgeman Malone Academy : Western Region, USA 29
154 Kristen Pietersma Irwin : Western Region, Canada 30
193 Chloe Armstrong Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 31
167 Emma Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 32
110 Madison Gaughran Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 33
182 Bridget Wright Wick-Hegarty : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 34
195 Molly Tobin Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 35
119 Victoria English Francis : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 36
121 Sophie Myles Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 37
192 Brooke Elliot Forster Doyle Academy : New Zealand 38
108 Allison Daly Scoil Rince le Cheile : Eastern Region, Canada 39
201 Kezia Coutts Steel : Western Region, Canada 40
219 Savannah Claar The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 41
199 Kate Cleary Doherty Petri : USA and Eire 42
169 Clare Koll Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 43
186 Lily Moloney Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 44
210 Emily Bollhorst Hurley : Southern Region, USA 45
144 Aoife McLaughlin Burke : Mid America Region, USA 46
221 Meghan Henehan Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 47
166 Olivia Aubertin Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 48
153 Katelyn Pratt Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 49
112 Abigael Arnold Millennium Academy : Mid America Region, USA 50
113 Rebeca Pereyra Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 51
214 Tamsyn Gorman Richens/Timm : Western Region, USA 52
101 Colleen Desrosiers Clann Na Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 53
205 Shaelynn Meyer Clann Na Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 54
183 Grace Garnett Tim O'Hare : Mid America Region, USA 55
104 Charlotte Reid Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 56