Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2017
4th to 9th July 2017

Comp# 11 - Girls Under 12 - A * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
103 Mariska Capper * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 1
186 Ella McCarthy Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 2
172 Isabelle Zeiger * Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 3
168 Annabelle Cawley Marie Connell : Midlands Region, England/Wales 4
178 Sierra Jackson * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 5
131 Kylie O'Brien * Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 6
139 Jessica Hegarty * McGough Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 7
160 Cate Hurson * Scoil Rince Saoirse : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 8
174 Charlotte McDaniel * Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 9
128 Jordanna Kehoe * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 10
187 Deirdre Miller * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 11
155 Ava Leddy * Scoil Rince Saoirse : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 12
152 Ettie Geltser * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 13
144 Erin Macmillan Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 14
195 Katelyn Maguire * O'Shea-Chaplin : New England Region, USA 15
102 Grace O'Hara * O'Rourke : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 16
181 Madeleine Collins * Leneghan : Mid America Region, USA 17
145 Emma Fox * Brady Campbell : Mid America Region, USA 18
115 Riley Worth Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 19
125 Maura Gum Tim O'Hare : Mid America Region, USA 20
116 Isabel Brady Bracken : Western Region, USA 21
199 Claire Wolstenhome McGrath Academy : Southern Region, USA 22
191 Annabelle McGinnity Rochester Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 23
158 Eme Wyndham McInerney : New England Region, USA 24
130 Neasa Ni Bhaoill McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 25
147 Niamh Coleman Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 25
109 Alyssa Andersen Trionoide Academy : Southern Region, USA 27
140 Abby Hennessy Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 28
118 Delaney Demidovich Trionoide Academy : Southern Region, USA 29
153 Savana Brandt Kinsella : Mid America Region, USA 30
179 Michaela Isaacson Short : Eastern Region, Canada 31
177 Cameron Dziminski Trionoide Academy : Southern Region, USA 32
163 Susannah Noriega Walsh Kelley : Southern Region, USA 33
201 Alexa Shafy Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 34
129 Ciara Gilligan Doherty Petri : USA and Eire 35
204 Keira Gentilucci McInerney : New England Region, USA 35
202 Ella Kachmarzinski Corda Mor : Mid America Region, USA 37
198 Sydney Brief Flannery : Mid America Region, USA 38
150 Devin Mullaney Smith Houlihan Academy : New England Region, USA 39
119 Mary Lake Francis : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 40
121 Isabella Swallow The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 41
132 Corinne Fogarty An Cor Rud : Southern Region, USA 42
175 Riley Iasiello Doherty Petri : USA and Eire 43
113 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 44
194 Mallory Turner Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 45
192 Sarah Obbema Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 46
108 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 47
169 Goldie Grube Cleary : Western Region, USA 48
183 Clare Scala Bell : Mid America Region, USA 49