Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2017
4th to 9th July 2017

Comp# 11.5 - Girls Under 12 - B * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
166 Blanaid O'Neill Doherty Petri : USA and Eire 1
128 Brigid O'Connor * Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 2
111 Josie McClory * Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 3
204 Lily Grace Woloshin * Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 4
207 Emma Chambers Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 5
130 Catherine McDaniels * Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 6
199 Jolene Harvey * Scoil Rince Saoirse : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 7
143 Lauren Woodbeck * Knock : Western Region, Canada 8
167 Aliyah Neason Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 9
161 Emma Donahoe * Teelin School : Southern Region, USA 10
134 Caroline Whibbs * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 11
180 Jessie Armstrong * Cleary : Western Region, USA 12
168 Kate Alexandra Nugent * Doherty Petri : USA and Eire 13
202 Johanna Holmes * Sullivan-Stewart : New England Region, USA 14
159 Kathleen Grant * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 15
104 Michelle Quinn * McElligott : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 16
150 Caileen Schywn * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 17
117 Fiona McNabb * Cleary : Western Region, USA 18
122 Erin Rothwell McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 19
197 Ciara Kingham * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 20
123 Amy Zenker * Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 21
113 Fiona Shanley Drake : Southern Region, USA 22
148 Haley Bruns Maguire : Southern Region, USA 23
138 Katherine Mulhern Malloy Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 24
155 Sophia Bonacci Boland : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 25
184 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 26
175 Ava Pinckney Francis : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 27
156 Molly Geoghegan Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 28
135 Erin Dixon Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 29
193 Kassidy McGlynn Inishfree : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 30
132 Charlie Brady Campbell Brady Campbell : Mid America Region, USA 31
129 Charli Olson Steel : Western Region, Canada 32
103 Elaina Nasr Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 33
179 Cara Kinney Donny Golden : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 34
188 Bridget Hillman Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 35
153 Mackenzie Dean Broesler : Southern Region, USA 36
173 Emma Stucki Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 36
110 Margaret Lesinski Marie Moore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 38
126 Leah Bishop Rochester Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 39
192 Brynn Donahue Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 40
158 Norah O'Dea Cashel Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 41
160 Claire Donohue Dillon Magh Adhair : Western Region, USA 42
118 Cassie Barrows Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 43
121 Natalie Grace Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 44
157 Claudia Sware Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 44
125 Garnet Waldrop Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 46
208 Isabella Girard Short : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 47
119 Lily Sylvie Atkinson Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick : New England Region, USA 48
164 Nia Davies Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 49
201 Caitlin O'Malley Drake : Southern Region, USA 50
177 Alexandra Ogilvie Culkin : Southern Region, USA 51