Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2017
4th to 9th July 2017

Comp# 3 - Ladies Under 20 * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
149 Dara McAleer * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 1
126 Fiona Dargan * Rince Na Tiarna : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 2
105 Caitlin Simpson Elaine Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 3
116 Meghan Evans * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 4
106 Shannon Morrissey Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 5
160 Grace McCarthy Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 6
200 Allison Crawford * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 7
146 Keara Durand * Doherty Petri : USA and Eire 8
193 Bridget Kennedy * Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 9
186 Christine Smyth * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 10
117 Morgan Muzzatti * Ardan Academy : Eastern Region, Canada 11
124 Triona Aislinn Brown * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 12
185 Jessica Dawson Marshall Academy : North East Region, England 13
177 Leiden McMurray * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 14
190 Vanessa Silano * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 15
111 Mikaela Price * Watt : Western Region, Canada 16
137 Katherine Fuller * Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 16
107 Mary Kate McCarthy * Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 18
115 Ciara Burke * Coyle : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 19
129 Shannon Becker Maguire : Western Region, USA 20
154 Kaitlin Carandang Stewart : Western Region, Canada 21
198 Julia Silano Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 22
130 Meaghan Kilmartin Short : Eastern Region, Canada 23
184 Christina Ingram Irwin : Western Region, Canada 24
191 Brianne Clery Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 25
170 Anna May Fitch Shea-Jennings : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 26
141 Kaitlyn Sardin Drake : Southern Region, USA 27
134 Margaret Suttle Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 28
182 Aveen Mahon Short : Eastern Region, Canada 29
178 Erin Brown Michael Patrick Gallagher : Western Region, USA 30
142 Mairead Dougherty Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 31
199 Katrina Vanboven O'Brien School : Western Region, Canada 32
187 Kelly Palamar Rochester Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 33
168 Hailey Alice Payea Broesler : New England Region, USA 34
108 Madeline Cameron Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 35
173 Salome Sweeney O'Shea-Chaplin : New England Region, USA 36
110 Delanie Fekert Donny Golden : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 37
203 Meghan Johnson Rochester Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 38
155 Rebecca Munro O'Shea-Chaplin : New England Region, USA 39
139 Nora Finnegan McTeggart : Western Region, USA 40
159 Aine Fitzpatrick McGrath : ACT, Australia 41
132 Mary Kate Koschnitzki Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick : Southern Region, USA 42
204 Shannon Johnson Anderson Johnson : Eastern Region, Canada 43
121 Gillian Kenney Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 44
169 Celina Graham Graham : Eastern Region, Canada 45
183 Boni McVey Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 46
136 Faith Ishler Hooley School : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 47
166 Aidyn Fields Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 48
144 Alyssah O'Neill Corda Mor : Mid America Region, USA 49