Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2017
4th to 9th July 2017

Comp# 6.5 - Girls Under 17 - B * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
172 Mairead Trainor Trainor : Southern Region, England 1
265 Lauren Finglas Carson-Kennedy Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 2
110 Caitlyn Reilly Maurer * Doherty Petri : USA and Eire 3
124 Erin-Louise Reynolds * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 4
257 Marisa Wick-Joseph * Wick : Western Region, USA 5
195 Cierra Trapani * Drake : Southern Region, USA 6
181 Therese McCoy * Gallagher : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 7
145 Bella Bravin * Maguire : Western Region, USA 8
138 Erin Reda * Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 9
122 Michaelann White * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 10
241 Eva Richter * Maguire : Western Region, USA 10
170 Kari Barile * Penk-O'Donnell : Western Region, USA 12
106 Caitlin Ward * Donny Golden : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 13
101 Claire Goode * Broesler : New England Region, USA 14
150 Bridget Mosher * Doherty Petri : USA and Eire 15
131 Jolie Preece * Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 16
114 Hailey Hopkins * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 17
151 Regan McDermott * Legacy Irish Dance Academy : Southern Region, USA 18
104 Lillian Pich * Scoil Rince le Cheile : Eastern Region, Canada 19
120 Meghan Crownhart * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 20
228 Bebe Duffus * Burke-Conroy : Mid America Region, USA 21
112 Riley Cronin * Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick : New England Region, USA 22
219 Mandy Ausman * Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 23
144 Megan O'Keefe * McClanahan : Mid America Region, USA 24
148 Mackenzie Arens * Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 25
136 Taylah Attwell-Gill Miller : South Australia 26
126 Carolyn Woll Burke-Conroy : Mid America Region, USA 27
125 Samantha Callinan Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 28
196 Kayleigh Brophy The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 29
102 Camryn Cross Watt : Western Region, Canada 30
232 Grace Kelley McInerney : New England Region, USA 31
180 Sara Melley Hurley : Southern Region, USA 32
246 Riley Campbell Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 33
118 Kaitlin Ratcliff Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 34
198 Keeley McInerney Zona McInerney : New England Region, USA 35
259 Emilija Lizins McDade-Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 36
239 Mackenzie LeBrun Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 37
200 Grace O'Brien Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 38
213 Fiona Mary Hally Hagen-Kavanagh : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 39
201 Regan Lawler Erickson Academy : Mid America Region, USA 40
254 Brianna Kraft-Rudolph Steel : Western Region, Canada 41
255 Katie Baker McGing : Mid America Region, USA 42
208 Hannah Sullivan Inishfree : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 43
178 Margaret Fitzpatrick Cashel Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 44
165 Bree Mullaghan Possak Hampshire : Western Region, Canada 45
237 Lilli Alten Erickson Academy : Mid America Region, USA 46
135 Erin Moriarty Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 47
244 Chapin Murphy Brady Academy : Western Region, Canada 48
242 Megan Sweeney Rochester Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 49
175 Ashlin Miller Shea-Jennings : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 50
132 Lucy Springmeyer Richens/Timm : Mid America Region, USA 51
168 Maeve McFall Rince Na Tiarna : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 52
155 Grace Kelliher Brady Academy : New England Region, USA 53
139 Sydnee Ewing Cass-Barrington : Southern Region, USA 54
231 Mary Kumpon Johnston : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 55
199 Kierra Phillips Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 56
220 Jessica Grant Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 57
210 Tabby Stowers Clarkson : Mid America Region, USA 58
211 Siena Rose Caddle Kenny Academy : New England Region, USA 59
260 Erin White Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 60
107 Fina Corripio Tir Na Greine : Southern Region, USA 61
233 Khava Morris Millennium Academy : Mid America Region, USA 62
186 Gracie McGinnity Rochester Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 63
160 Sydney O'Hara Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 64
229 Sophie Greer Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 65
234 Grace Walsh Tamora School : Western Region, USA 66
247 Bridget Manley Boyle : Southern Region, USA 67
218 Fiona Griffith Benson Griffith Academy : New England Region, USA 68
202 Abigail Ahlstrand Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 69
113 Emilie Waters Leneghan : Mid America Region, USA 70
253 Fiona Lynch Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 71
117 Maeve Connorton Rochester Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 72
209 Teagan James Murray School Oregon : Western Region, USA 73
156 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi O'Rourke : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 74
203 Hayley Luerssen DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 75
161 Allison Falco Tir Na Greine : Southern Region, USA 76
252 Caitlin Burke Connolly Academy : New England Region, USA 77
216 Rowan Williams Tara : Western Region, USA 78