Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2018
24th March to 1st April 2018

Comp# 25 - Ladies 18 - 19 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
101 Roisin Naughton * Coleman : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 1
199 Londyn Nachtigal * Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 2
160 Saoirse Deboy * Teelin School : Southern Region, USA 3
186 Julia Sullivan * Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 4
138 Shannon Flanagan * Marie Connell : Midlands Region, England/Wales 5
207 Gavina Zuccarello * McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 6
126 Tara Rochester * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada & Western USA 7
133 Lauren Clarke * Realta : Cuige Uladh, Eire 8
165 Georgia McCann * Elaine Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 9
189 Ciara Keating * Elaine Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 10
127 Samantha Meyers * Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 11
117 Rebecca Seery * O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Laighean, Eire 12
197 Ella Louise McCabe * Scanlon : Midlands Region, England/Wales 13
136 Niamh Fitzgerald * Siobhan McDonnell : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 14
131 Paidin Wilson * Forbes : New England Region, USA 15
214 Amy Maher * Ryan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 16
107 Megan Day * Carey Academy : North West Region, England 17
212 Lauren Wales * Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 18
158 Ellie Cullen Scanlon : Midlands Region, England/Wales 19
147 Grace Callaghan McConomy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 20
171 Sarah Moshier Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 21
145 Aine Maighread King Kenny Academy : New England Region, USA 22
220 Madison Wasko An Cor Rud : Southern Region, USA 23
198 Ruby Driscoll Keady-Upton : Western Australia 24
182 Hannah Griffin Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 25
216 Orla Dunne Sharon Taylor : Scotland 26
137 Nadene Grimes Aaron Crosbie & Co : Southern Region, England 27
129 Sinead McKenna Ward-Mallinson : North West Region, England 28
213 Kathleen Brasseur Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada & Western USA 29
123 Emma Catherine Hare Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 30
221 Ciara-Mae Crone Keady-Upton : Western Australia 31
161 Samantha Turner Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 32
203 Samantha Tait Kerry : New Zealand 33
209 Olivia Sewell Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 34
195 Maeve Smith Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada & Western USA 35
104 Mariana Horton Brady Academy : New England Region, USA 36
202 Amanda Hansen Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 37
206 Clare Murray Macritchie Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 38
150 Maggie Schutte Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada & Western USA 39
217 Ciara Budi O'Hare, Ohio : Mid America Region, USA 40
177 Deanna Lister Marie Connell : Midlands Region, England/Wales 41
154 Abbie Turner Higgins : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 42
112 Morgan Bullock Baffa Academy : Southern Region, USA 43
120 Caitlin Craig Rinceoiri le Cheili : Scotland 44
204 Megan Ramsay Loughran : North West Region, England 45
159 Rosie Stores Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 46
164 Katie Phippen Tara : Western Region, USA 47
141 Emily Descoteaux Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 48
121 Anya Daneluk Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 49
172 Sophie Stephenson Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 50