Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2018
24th March to 1st April 2018

Comp# 28 - Girls 15 - 16 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
258 Aiesha Coyle * Doherty Petri : USA, UK and Ireland 1
153 Simone Loysen * Broesler : Southern Region, USA 2
171 Emma Mannion * O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 3
260 Molly McAdam * Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 4
148 Nessa Storms * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 5
162 Caragh Elliott * Feely Bates : Cuige Laighean, Eire 6
137 Sylvia Carroll * Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 7
130 Siobhan Phelan * Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 8
166 Chloe Cardwell * McConomy-Bradley-Doherty : Cuige Uladh, Eire 9
108 Faith Moore * The Murphy Moore Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 10
249 Abigail Bradley * Bell : Mid America Region, USA 11
120 Emily Concannon * Turley Duggan : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 12
144 Isabel Taulli * Cleary : Western Region, USA 13
211 Niamh O'Reilly * Tracey Taaffe : Cuige Uladh, Eire 14
151 Zara O'Gorman * Scoil Rince Clann McCaul : Cuige Uladh, Eire 15
116 Kerri McDonnell * David Moore : Cuige Uladh, Eire 16
267 Michalene Donnelly * Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 17
184 Shannon Donovan * Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 18
268 Katie Lennon * Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 19
200 Taylor Kane * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada & Western USA 20
238 Siobhan Kelly * Croghan-Greene : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 21
278 Colleen McKeown * Taylor : Cuige Uldah, Eire 22
138 Jillian Collins * Doherty Petri : USA, UK and Ireland 23
178 Ciara Rose McKeon O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Laighean, Eire 24
156 Aoife Lambe McCole : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 25
104 Jenny Golden The Murphy Moore Academy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 26
266 Jaylene Kehoe Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada & Western USA 27
217 Audrey Sturgeon Millennium Academy : Mid America Region, USA 28
239 Nina Hinz Beglan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 29
194 Niamh O'Donnell Scoil Rince Fingal : Cuige Laighean, Eire 30
106 Ava Wiesenmeyer Wick : Western Region, USA 31
133 Sally McGavock Turley Duggan : Midlands Region, England/Wales 32
142 Niamh O'Connor Murchu Duiginn : Southern Region, England 33
225 Niamh Millward Feely Bates : Cuige Laighean, Eire 34
237 Erin Karlok Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 35
265 Dara Venning McLaughlin : Scotland 36
192 Caitlin Flanagan Scanlon : Midlands Region, England/Wales 37
158 Molly Ross Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 38
273 Maeve White Brady Academy : New England Region, USA 39
109 Theo Kontonis Doherty Petri : USA, UK and Ireland 40
191 Alannah Marsh Sylvan Kelly : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 41
146 Holly Clarke Smith Academy : Cuige Laighean, Eire 42
257 Rebecca Nicell McConomy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 43
118 Caitlin Chapman Stokes-Collins : North East Region, England 44
196 Roisin Mattear Caroline Greene School : Scotland 45
234 Emma-Jane McGeever Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada & Western USA 46
131 Katie McAlevey Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 47
174 Lauren Olson Steel : Western Region, Canada 48
277 Emer Gibson Taylor : Cuige Uldah, Eire 49
214 Aoife O Neill Sweeney-McAvinchey Germany : Germany 50