Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2018
24th March to 1st April 2018

Comp# 32 - Girls 11 - 12 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
154 Carmen McAleer * Scoil Rince Clann McCaul : Cuige Uladh, Eire 1
139 Molly McGrory * Turley Duggan : Midlands Region, England/Wales 2
186 Seoda Liu Wang * McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 3
101 Abbie Walsh * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Laighean, Eire 4
238 Naoise McCrory * Doherty Petri : USA, UK and Ireland 5
151 Lucy Cregoe * Curley Brennan : Cuige Laighean, Eire 6
144 Erin Gaffney * Cosgriff : Victoria, Australia 7
164 Emma Martin * Doherty Petri : USA, UK and Ireland 8
245 Emma Phelan * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 9
115 Hannah Keavney * O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 10
173 Rachel Kennedy * Scoil Rince Ui Bhriain : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 11
210 Aoibhe Twomey * Higgins : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 12
236 Ellie-Kate McCarthy * McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 13
229 Alicia Keys * McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 14
149 Jane Boland * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 15
193 Kyleigh Pilkington * Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 16
232 Sandybelle Feliselda * Nina Burke : Cuige Laighean, Eire 17
191 Aimee Horgan * Croghan-Greene : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 18
129 Kerri Ryan * Scoil Uí Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 19
143 Cara McGeehan * Carroll : Cuige Uladh, Eire 20
169 Mary Kate Lynn-Callanan * Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 21
255 Sophie Dunford * Ryan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 22
111 Tara Ayub Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 23
116 Maddison Gibbons Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 24
250 Riana Grace MacDermott Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 25
248 Roise McCorrmick Scoil Rince Clann McCaul : Cuige Uladh, Eire 26
150 Anya Maguire McLaughlin : Scotland 27
206 Eabha Wade Domican : Cuige Uladh, Eire 28
212 Grace Dalton Elaine Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 29
166 Saoirse Clifford Áine Murphy Dance Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 30
211 Elise Miklos The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 31
254 Georgina Hadley Devaney- Togher Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 32
146 Masie Ryan Deborah Whelan : Southern Region, England 33
244 Fiona Clare Marino Bracken : New England Region, USA 34
189 Fiona Bowman Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 35
125 Clodagh Conboy Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 36
227 Lily Oberg Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 37
242 Brigid Neuheardt Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 38
246 Lucia Capocci Mason-Cummins Academy : North East Region, England 39
228 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri : USA, UK and Ireland 40
198 Grace E Davitt Ward-Mallinson : North West Region, England 41
196 Sarah Lee McGee : Cuige Uladh, Eire 42
199 Megan Downey-Sparkes Rachel Downey : Southern Region, England 43
215 Jemma McNamara Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Uladh, Eire 44
114 Lexie Russell Mason-Cummins Academy : North East Region, England 45
194 Eleanor Milligan Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 46
214 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 47
231 Evelyn Katie Rodger Sharon Taylor : Scotland 48
117 Ailbhe O'Neill Fegan Academy : Cuige Laighean, Eire 49
118 Grace Butterworth Phoenix : North West Region, England 50