Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2018
24th March to 1st April 2018

Comp# 33 - Girls 10 - 11 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
153 Caitlin Murray * McConomy-Bradley-Doherty : Cuige Uladh, Eire 1
138 Niamh McNamara * Scoil Uí Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 2
202 Ellie Campbell * McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 3
157 Zoe Keane * Croghan-Greene : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 4
207 Caoimhe O'Halloran * Áine Murphy Dance Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 5
248 Rose McDowell * Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 6
246 Emily Duffy * McGee : Cuige Uladh, Eire 7
234 Caoilfhionn Tighe * Nolan-Bailey : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 8
249 Lisa Nestor * The Murphy Moore Academy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 9
174 Ciara Mc Kelvey * McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 10
213 Grace Callaghan * McConomy-Bradley-Doherty : Cuige Uladh, Eire 11
123 Chloe Gilmurray * Erne Dance Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 12
169 Olivia Burns * Rogers : North West Region, England 13
161 Christina Mariel Wiltz * McGough Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 14
148 Riley Rose McNaboe * Doherty Petri : USA, UK and Ireland 15
194 Riona Doherty * Orla McCafferty : Cuige Uladh, Eire 16
208 Caitlin Dillon * Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 17
101 Ella Doherty * McConomy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 18
231 Marion Robertson * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 19
137 Gabriella Panther * Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 20
121 Leah English * Lawrence Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 21
238 Claire Mulhern Malloy Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 22
173 Fern Farrell Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 23
106 Caoimhe Quinn Brooks : Southern Region, England 24
223 Ruth Walsh Scoil Uí Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 25
190 Isabel Gaffney Scoil Rince Ui Bhriain : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 26
235 Ava Kennedy Carson-Kennedy Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 27
197 Scarlett O'Keeffe O'Connor : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 28
224 Keeley Ward Skehill Academy : Southern Region, England 29
102 Caoimhe Holly Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 30
164 Minnie Yarnold Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 31
166 Lilly Tully Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 32
163 Ella Leonard Maguire David Moore : Cuige Uladh, Eire 33
240 Laoise Kennedy Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 34
183 Aimee Bailey Nolan-Bailey : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 35
111 Anna Lucy McDermott Loughran : North West Region, England 36
181 Poppy Ojo Sharon Taylor : Scotland 37
188 Claire Cromheecke Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 38
122 Eliza Pease Reel Éire : Southern Region, England 39
113 Jessica Shaw Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Uladh, Eire 40
143 Caoimhe Boyle Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 41
225 Calla McAleer Scoil Rince Clann McCaul : Cuige Uladh, Eire 42
154 Isabelle Madden Sarah Clogher : Cuige Laighean, Eire 43
239 Kate Buchanan Kidd : Midlands Region, England/Wales 44
185 Sydney Jones Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 45
184 Jessica Carlisle Doherty Petri : USA, UK and Ireland 46
230 Ciara Sweeney Elaine Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 47
179 Keira Martin Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 48
212 Emma Broderick Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 49
119 Rylie Brison Celtic Steps : Mid America Region, USA 50