Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2018
30th June to 4th July 2018

Comp# 10 - Girls Under 13 - A * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
125 Blanaid O'Neill Doherty Petri : USA, UK & Ireland 1
179 Lauren Woodbeck * Knock : Western Region, Canada 2
132 Isabelle Zeiger * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 3
204 Olivia Mulcock Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 4
107 Aliyah Neason Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 5
209 Lily Grace Woloshin * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 6
123 Trinity Woelms Walton : New South Wales, Australia 7
105 Hannah Cidon Deborah Whelan : Southern Region, England 8
161 Johanna Holmes * Sullivan-Stewart : New England Region, USA 9
152 Kayla Coll Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 10
112 Alyssa Andersen * Trionoide Academy : Southern Region, USA 11
198 Catherine McDaniels * Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 12
187 Rachel French Halloran : New South Wales, Australia 13
136 Ettie Geltser * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 14
189 Amber-Dee Leonard Hanly David Moore : Cuige Uladh, Eire 15
162 Jenna Cunningham * Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 16
164 Jordanna Kehoe * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada/Western USA 17
192 Lydia Leslie * Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 18
155 Siobhan Tomlinson * Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 19
213 Deirdre Miller * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada/Western USA 19
147 Ellis Young McLaughlin : Scotland 21
196 Kathleen Grant * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada/Western USA 22
193 Mackenzie Kelly * Flynn : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 23
159 Emma Donahoe * Teelin School : Southern Region, USA 24
194 Emma Chambers Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 25
106 Molly Geoghegan * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 26
200 Fiona Shanley * Drake : Southern Region, USA 27
201 Grace O'Hara * O'Rourke : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 28
102 Riley Iasiello Doherty Petri : USA, UK & Ireland 29
174 Niamh Coleman Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 29
203 Charlie Brady Campbell Brady Campbell : Mid America Region, USA 29
225 Sorcha Shiu Possak Hampshire : Western Region, Canada 32
178 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 33
228 Sophia Turpin Santacroce : New England Region, USA 34
219 Stella Larson Celtic Steps : Mid America Region, USA 35
231 Caitlin O'Neill Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 36
214 Anya Murphy Sharon Taylor : Scotland 37
205 Sierra Jackson Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 38
208 Annabel Brayer Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 39
229 Grace McClay Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 40
217 Kassidy McGlynn Inishfree : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 41
130 Emma Stucki Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 42
104 Delaney Demidovich Trionoide Academy : Southern Region, USA 43
184 Julia Gill DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 44
175 Madeleine Hughes Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 45
110 Grace Karasz Possak Hampshire : Western Region, Canada 46
171 Mary Lake Francis : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 47
153 Sydney Brief Flannery : Mid America Region, USA 48
163 Bryn Hothem Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 49
181 Julia Rose Sitter Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 50
221 Claire Elizabeth Hewitt Doherty Petri : USA, UK & Ireland 51
151 Alexandra Ogilvie Culkin : Southern Region, USA 52
199 Catherine Ruo Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 53
137 Riley Worth Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada/Western USA 54
119 Mackenzie Dean Broesler : Southern Region, USA 55
215 Alice Walker Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 56
224 Aoife Scott Shea-Jennings : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 57
109 Taliya Hunter Yeates : Western Region, USA 58
158 Claire Stickland Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 59
166 Frances Ryan Claddagh : Western Region, USA 60
138 Dara Gadbois McInerney : New England Region, USA 61
156 Ciara Gilligan Doherty Petri : USA, UK & Ireland 62
167 Claudia Sware Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 63