Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2018
30th June to 4th July 2018

Comp# 10.5 - Girls Under 13 - B * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
195 Brigid O'Connor * Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 1
179 Josie McClory * Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 2
150 Scarlett Skehill Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts : Southern Region, England 3
190 Lara Magee McConomy-Bradley-Doherty : Cuige Uladh, Eire 4
127 Charlotte McDaniel * Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 5
102 Melodie Kemp * Watt : Western Region, Canada 6
153 Kadie O'Donnell Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 7
183 Emily Green Mason-Cummins Academy : North East Region, England 8
210 Erin Dixon * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 9
111 Eme Wyndham * McInerney : New England Region, USA 10
113 Ava Pinckney * Francis : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 11
108 Lucy Duffy Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Laighean, Eire 12
101 Claire Wolstenhome * McGrath Academy : Southern Region, USA 13
163 Kylie O'Brien * Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 14
205 Christianna Sorenson * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 15
136 Ciara Greenwood Ward-Mallinson : North West Region, England 16
207 Savana Brandt * Kinsella : Mid America Region, USA 17
121 Kate Nugent * Doherty Petri : USA, UK & Ireland 18
166 Jessie Armstrong * Cleary : Western Region, USA 19
216 Michaela Isaacson * Short : Eastern Region, Canada 19
106 Cara Kinney * Donny Golden : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 21
147 Kara Carr * Erickson Academy : Mid America Region, USA 22
176 Eva Gavrilov Wilson-Bryson-Dennis School : Eastern Region, Canada 23
124 Shakira Fay Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Uladh, Eire 24
151 Katelyn Maguire O'Shea-Chaplin : New England Region, USA 25
134 Shylah Wells Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Southern Region, USA 26
171 Grace Cutney Sheeaun : New England Region, USA 26
119 Cameron Dziminski Trionoide Academy : Southern Region, USA 28
169 Avery Boeldt Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 29
218 Amanda Scally Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 30
185 Emma Fox Brady Campbell : Mid America Region, USA 31
231 Isabel Brady Bracken : Western Region, USA 32
135 Sophia Bonacci Boland : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 33
214 Caoimhe McElwee McQuade : Scotland 34
103 Kaela Meyer Richens/Timm : Mid America Region, USA 35
116 Hazel Keeney Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada/Western USA 36
165 Elaina Nasr Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 37
212 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 38
213 Jessica Fortin Walker Academy : Southern Region, USA 39
222 Vivienne Andersen Beglan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 40
174 Natalie Grace Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 41
198 Alhena Prendergast Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 42
141 Cecilia Camm Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 43
162 Adalania Chapman Brady Academy : Western Region, Canada 44
110 Iris Keeney Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada/Western USA 45
139 Carra Hurley Casey O'Loughlin : Western Region, Canada 46
180 Michelle Quinn McElligott : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 47
175 Priscilla Smedley Michael Patrick Gallagher : Western Region, USA 48
145 Morgan Conley Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 49
206 Isabella Girard Short : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 50
158 Keira Gentilucci McInerney : New England Region, USA 51
227 Caitlyn Elizabeth Breslin McDade-Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 52
138 Katherine Rossiter Short : Eastern Region, Canada 53
132 Susan Roper Short : Eastern Region, Canada 54
202 Rachel Pollock Cashel Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 55
104 Mary Gibbons McInerney : New England Region, USA 56
130 Marlena Berger Goodwin : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 57
140 Shannon Stover Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 58
152 Olivia Raff Hooley School : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 59
221 Zoe Marcus Goodwin : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 60
117 Brynn Donahue Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 61
225 Haley Boylan Keane O'Brien Academy : New England Region, USA 62