Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2018
30th June to 4th July 2018

Comp# 11 - Girls Under 12 - A * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
111 Hannah Keavney O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 1
106 Fiona Batton * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 2
203 Clare Mary Doherty * Doherty Petri : USA, UK & Ireland 3
182 Riana Grace MacDermott * Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 4
163 Jessie Welgos * McGrath Academy : Southern Region, USA 5
200 Hannah Phillips * Gilleoghan Irish Dance Florida : Southern Region, USA 6
154 Eva Halporn * Inishfree : New England Region, USA 7
159 Ella Catchpole * Richens/Timm : Western Region, USA 8
180 Ella McKeon O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Laighean, Eire 9
177 Shannon Abraldes * Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 10
168 Eloise Stuart * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 11
131 Tara Malone * DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 12
102 Anya Maguire McLaughlin : Scotland 13
108 Aselin Bates * Short : Eastern Region, Canada 14
128 Keleigh Kurtz * Trionoide Academy : Southern Region, USA 15
166 Meagan Bowler The Clark Academy : Mid America Region, USA 16
156 Clodagh Conboy Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 17
101 Laura Chambers Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 18
195 Sammie Emma Clegg Wilson-Bryson-Dennis School : Eastern Region, Canada 19
142 Anya Voehl Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 20
137 Marykate Daly Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 21
164 Molly Aubertine Forbes : New England Region, USA 21
170 Grace McCormick Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 23
169 Alana O'Donovan Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 24
134 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin : New England Region, USA 25
123 Sydney Wooten Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 26
146 Evelyn Katie Rodger Sharon Taylor : Scotland 27
191 Kacey Dulmes Beglan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 28
197 Katherine Wylie Dillon-Gavin : Mid America Region, USA 29
132 Alexandra Keffer Legacy Irish Dance Academy : Southern Region, USA 30
130 Katie Jane Lawler The Clark Academy : Mid America Region, USA 31
124 Lucy De Leon Brady Campbell : Mid America Region, USA 32
149 Nora Sweeney The Clark Academy : Mid America Region, USA 33
125 Logan Battaglia Francis : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 34
114 Addison Kosiewicz Gray School : New England Region, USA 35
179 Jane Craig Tamora School : Western Region, USA 36
199 Dorothy Theobald Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 37
141 Cassandra Lang Boland : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 38
174 Kale Dietz Watt : Western Region, Canada 39
140 Catherine Kilroy Drake : Southern Region, USA 40
157 Reagan George Clann Lir Academy : New England Region, USA 41
181 Madelyn Weirich Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 42
129 Una O’Hare Murray School Oregon : Western Region, USA 43
198 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 44
192 Ciara Gallagher Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 45
171 Madeline Hill Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 46
151 Addison West Knock : Western Region, Canada 47
144 Betty Chang McBride : Western Region, USA 48