Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2018
30th June to 4th July 2018

Comp# 12.5 - Girls Under 11 -B * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
128 Niamh Glynn Linda Martyn : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 1
127 Christina Mariel Wiltz * McGough Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 2
189 Ciara Cromie * Schade : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 3
178 Allyson Bligh * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 4
168 Ella Doherty McConomy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 5
179 Gabriella Panther * Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 6
153 Rylie Brison * Celtic Steps : Mid America Region, USA 7
141 Phoebe Linn * Cleary : Western Region, USA 8
176 Hannah Glynn * Walsh Kelley : Southern Region, USA 9
190 Lilly Tully Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 10
105 Emma Broderick * Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 11
132 Eimear Fegan Taylor : Cuige Uladh, Eire 12
118 Casey Bartley * McInerney : New England Region, USA 13
181 Bridget Foti * Kotelnicki : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 13
183 Evia Hayter * Blakey O'Brien : Western Region, Canada 15
104 Sydney Jones * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 16
130 Kaelin Donahue * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 17
143 Maeve Savage Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 18
147 Michaela Greiman Cummins : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 19
150 Greta Overcash Legacy Irish Dance Academy : Southern Region, USA 20
187 Caoimhe Holly Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 20
160 Olivia Erin Small Sarah Frances Smith : Scotland 22
157 Amy Bissett Matthews : Midlands Region, England/Wales 23
162 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 24
154 Abby Keener Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 25
115 Grace Meaney Trionoide Academy : Southern Region, USA 26
163 Reilly Grace Savage McGrath Academy : Southern Region, USA 26
117 Kate Riley Meghan Torno School : Mid America Region, USA 28
121 Anna Murphy Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 29
125 Brianna Woelms Walton : New South Wales, Australia 30
129 Isabella Ciesla Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 31
185 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri : USA, UK & Ireland 31
170 Dempsey Rose Barbera Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 33
106 Peyton Lynch Lenihan School : New England Region, USA 34
174 Teagan Harrison Miller : Eastern Region, Canada 35
148 Kyleigh Wiken Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 36
116 Tara Melnychuk Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 37
151 Monica Grace Tokar Doherty Petri : USA, UK & Ireland 38
138 Madeline Mae Schnitzer Kanaley : New England Region, USA 39
114 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 40
131 Gwendyln Noreen Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 41
137 Delaney Farrell Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 42
112 Maeve Dooher Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 43
152 Avery McGregor Celtic Academy Canada : Eastern Region, Canada 44
145 Lillian Cimbora Teelin School : Southern Region, USA 45