Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2018
30th June to 4th July 2018

Comp# 2 - Ladies 20 - 22 * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
107 Mackenzie Mahler * Blakey O'Brien : Western Region, Canada 1
197 Olivia Murray McConomy-Bradley-Doherty : Cuige Uladh, Eire 2
136 Alannah Murray Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 3
208 Mackenzie Cross * Watt : Western Region, Canada 4
181 Fiona Dargan * Rince Na Tiarna : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 5
122 Keara Durand * Doherty Petri : USA, UK & Ireland 6
165 Olivia M Ni Baolain Ward-Mallinson : North West Region, England 7
188 Shannon Morrissey Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 8
153 Laura Davidson Sharon Taylor : Scotland 9
191 Meghan Evans * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 10
202 Allison Crawford * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 11
206 Katherine Fuller * Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 11
133 Niamh Muldowney Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 13
102 Morgan Muzzatti * Ardan Academy : Eastern Region, Canada 14
171 Isabella Dejesus * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 15
158 Aoife Power O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Laighean, Eire 16
175 Bailey Carter * Boland : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 17
103 Alanna Chaumont Walton : New South Wales, Australia 18
166 Sarah Robinson McBrearty : New South Wales, Australia 19
179 Laura Thompson Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts : Midlands Region, England/Wales 20
210 Ann-Marie McDonnell Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 21
185 Leiden McMurray * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada/Western USA 22
223 Hailey Alice Payea * Broesler : New England Region, USA 23
101 Lucy Shilling O'Connor Hennigan : Southern Region, England 24
221 Triona Aislinn Brown * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada/Western USA 25
143 Kaitlin Carandang * Stewart : Western Region, Canada 26
211 Bridget Kennedy * Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 27
131 Brynne Archbold * Gilleoghan Irish Dance Florida : Southern Region, USA 28
152 Chloe Herrmann * Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 29
219 Grace Reif Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Southern Region, USA 30
218 Kennedy McGill Possak Hampshire : Western Region, Canada 31
145 Belle Brenton Cara-Gael : Southern Region, England 32
105 Katie Roszyk Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 33
114 Ginny Hoyt Broesler : Southern Region, USA 34
169 Christina Ingram Irwin : Western Region, Canada 35
203 Taylor Pymm WA Academy : Western Australia 36
146 Meaghan O'Brien DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 37
162 Kelsey Crone Short : Eastern Region, Canada 38
213 Salome Grace Sweeney O'Shea-Chaplin : New England Region, USA 39
156 Amelia Walker Scariff Utah : Western Region, USA 40
130 Cassidy T. Steele McGing : Mid America Region, USA 41
220 Hannah Vaca Celtic Steps : Mid America Region, USA 42
168 Hunter Grenier Cleary : Western Region, USA 43
196 Erin Brown Michael Patrick Gallagher : Western Region, USA 44
124 Eilish Ahern Ward-Mallinson : North West Region, England 45
135 Shannon O'Shaughnessy Inishfree : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 46
120 Rebecca Munro O'Shea-Chaplin : New England Region, USA 47
142 Mairead Dougherty Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 48
125 Shannon Johnson Anderson Johnson : Eastern Region, Canada 49
141 Heather Monaghan Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 50
190 Celina Graham Graham : Eastern Region, Canada 51
180 Katrina VanBoven O'Brien School : Western Region, Canada 52
205 Kelly Palamar Rochester Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 53
189 Meghan Johnson Rochester Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 54
117 Madeline Cameron Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada/Western USA 55