Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2018
30th June to 4th July 2018

Comp# 9 - Girls Under 14 - A * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
101 Grace Reynolds * Cleary : Western Region, USA 1
244 Ciara-May Ball Cresham : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 2
117 Ella Owens Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 3
213 Teagan McConomy McConomy-Bradley-Doherty : Cuige Uladh, Eire 4
146 Ailish Cromie * Schade : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 5
122 Scarlett Priebe * Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 6
149 Kate Gardella * Hughes-Farrelly : Mid America Region, USA 7
167 Danah Pham Halloran : New South Wales, Australia 8
136 Grace Swain * Celtic Steps : Mid America Region, USA 9
165 Colleen Elizabeth Coelho * Doherty Petri : USA, UK & Ireland 10
160 Madeleine Cabral * Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 11
190 Cayleigh Paige O'Hare * Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 12
179 Daragh O'Hare * Murray School Oregon : Western Region, USA 13
215 Emalee Chapple * Watt : Western Region, Canada 14
119 McKenna Young * Legacy Irish Dance Academy : Southern Region, USA 15
127 Bridget Fessenden * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 16
148 Rachael Reynolds * Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 17
229 Brooklyn Lyons * Knock : Western Region, Canada 18
199 Phoebe Galfano * Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 19
184 Madison Gaughran * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 20
225 Niki Edmonds * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Eastern Canada/Western USA 21
142 Adiana Cotroneo * Clann Na Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 22
141 Greer Levy Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 23
159 Julia Puluka Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 24
132 Charlotte Bradley-McKinnon Cleary : Western Region, USA 25
114 Meave Serb Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 26
112 Sara Shaw Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Uladh, Eire 27
211 Sabrina Mills Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 28
106 Stella Savage Dillon-Gavin : Mid America Region, USA 29
176 Riley Nichols Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 30
209 Delaney McKee Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 31
177 Payton Majewski DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 32
139 Katherine Griffin Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 33
193 Evelyn Hilgeman Malone Academy : Western Region, USA 34
241 Abigail McGonigle Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 35
214 Elly Spence Inis Cara : Midlands Region, England/Wales 36
231 Alexandra Ercolino Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Southern Region, USA 37
155 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray School : New England Region, USA 38
154 Hana Marie Freburg Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 39
208 Holly Rushing Gilleoghan Irish Dance Florida : Southern Region, USA 40
219 Hope Applegate Wick : Western Region, USA 41
118 Miya Tanizaki McTeggart : Southern Region, USA 42
187 Molly Young Yeates : Western Region, USA 43
212 Erin Appelson Lenihan School : New England Region, USA 44
192 Lauren Oliver O'Connor Hennigan : Southern Region, England 45
249 Maggie Batton Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 46
232 Rebecca Turley Flynn : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 47
240 Adelyn Baumann Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 48
191 Charlotte Reid Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 49
182 Charlotte Dunn Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 50
195 Calista Johnson Bellator Academy : Mid America Region, USA 51
233 Maeve Glynn Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 52
102 Kaleigh Sheerin Cross Keys : Mid America Region, USA 53
205 Meaghan Dulmes Beglan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 54
164 Reilly Sedlacek Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 55
108 Molly Fagan The Clark Academy : Mid America Region, USA 56
226 Olivia Lehnert Cleary : Western Region, USA 57
150 Broghan Ashley Costello Wilson-Bryson-Dennis School : Eastern Region, Canada 58
200 Tess Mullen Penk-O'Donnell : Western Region, Canada 59
172 Kathleen Vernon Kotelnicki : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 60
133 Claire Mc Cardell Broesler : Southern Region, USA 61
218 Lucy Rosmarin Richens/Timm : Mid America Region, USA 62
171 Molly Ruley Bracken : Western Region, USA 63
238 Keira Anne MacDermott Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 64
110 Nora Pierce O'Shea-Chaplin : New England Region, USA 65
120 Annie Stewart Sullivan-Stewart : New England Region, USA 66
207 Makayla Porter Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 67
227 Tamsyn Gorman Richens/Timm : Western Region, USA 68
248 Taylor Mosakowski McTeggart : Western Region, USA 69
204 Bailey Roberts Whelan Academy : Western Region, USA 70
222 Meghan Crowley Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 71
223 Meghann Mullarkey Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 72
173 Delaney Bullington Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 73