Results for Oireachtas Rince na hEireann 2019
17th to 23rd February 2019

Comp# 21 - Senior Ladies Over 23 * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
191 Jessica Hindley * Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 1
189 Morgan Crammond * Halloran : New South Wales, Australia 2
166 Erica Schiff * Watters : Southern Region, USA 3
180 Sarah C Nutley * Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 4
185 Hannah Lynch * Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 5
154 Megan Margaret Daly * Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 6
125 Erika Cocco * Penk-O'Donnell : Western Region, Canada 7
112 Bailey Quigley * Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 8
103 Jessica Healy * Mason-Cummins Academy : North East Region, England 9
120 Emily Snell * McTeggart : Western Region, USA 10
207 Brigid Rosendale * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 11
137 Lauren Beadle * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 12
196 Roisin Murray * Baffa Academy : Southern Region, USA 12
132 Shauna McCarthy * Kavanagh Porter Warren : Cuige Laighean, Eire 14
104 Hannah Eve * Scanlon : Midlands Region, England/Wales 15
153 Esther Van Der Burg * Kilkenny : Netherlands 16
162 Kirsty Jordan * Doherty Petri : Eire & USA 17
119 Lynsey Smyth * Armstrong : Cuige Uladh, Eire 18
194 Ciara McGovern * DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 19
208 Georgia McDonald * McAleer : Australia 20
102 Karaleigh Irene Desmond * Kenny Academy : New England Region, USA 21
124 Kourtnie Haden * Scanlon : Midlands Region, England/Wales 21
179 Margaret Kaster * Richens/Timm : Mid America Region, USA 23
128 Alicia Sbertoli * Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 24
105 Stephanie Martyn * Watt : Western Region, Canada 25
204 Madeleine Follis * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : Canada & USA 26
200 Amy Ellis * Griffin Lynch : Southern Region, England 27
188 Michelle Rueb * Inishfree : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 28
177 Shannon Scott * Cleary : Western Region, USA 29
173 Sheila Powers * Hagen-Kavanagh : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 30
190 Anya Deering * Tara : Western Region, USA 31
116 Simona Janikovicova * Avalon Academy : Slovakia 32
134 Alexandra Pacini * Connick School : Southern Region, USA 33
138 Irene Rojas Clan Rince : Western Region, USA 34
176 Sarah Zacek IDCV : Austria 35
145 Bernadette Keys Nina Burke : Cuige Laighean, Eire 36
110 Danielle Delvo Tara : Western Region, USA 37
187 Keelin Lynch-Oliver Phoenix : North West Region, England 38
182 Niamh Gorman Scoil Rince an Chroi : Cuige Uladh, Eire 39
169 Nora Fogarty Brimhall Academy : Western Region, USA 40
151 Aisling Kiernan McConomy-Bradley-Doherty : Eire & United Kingdom 41
193 Sarah Mills Aaron Crosbie & Co : Southern Region, England 42
144 Shelley Gilcrease Clann Kelly : Southern Region, USA 43
150 Rebekah Wynkoop Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 43
121 Jennifer Hollingham Graham : Eastern Region, Canada 45
155 Victoria Cumbie Lismore Academy : Southern Region, USA 46
127 Shannon Graves McCarthy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 47