Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2019
14th to 21st April 2019

Comp# 26 - Ladies 17 - 18 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
124 Clodagh Davis * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 1
169 Tiernagh Canning * McCaul : Cuige Uladh, Eire 2
182 Erin-Grace Cooke * O'Connor Hennigan : Southern Region, England 3
156 Olivia Nachtigal * Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 4
220 Ciara Walshe * Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 5
155 Ellie Mae Wheeler * Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 6
212 Amy Blake * O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 7
218 Zanna O'Riordan * Nina Burke : Cuige Laighean, Eire 8
185 Sophia Barry * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 9
178 Sarah Gaughran * Fegan Academy : Cuige Laighean, Eire 10
136 Zenaida McKinney * Fisher-McLeod : Western Region, USA 11
217 Ava Lawerence * Ryan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 12
187 Sarah Campeau * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 13
115 Nora Rose Ahern * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 14
112 Roisin Meehan * Wogan-Meehan : Southern Region, England 15
197 Niamh Rogers * Mulvenna Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 16
129 Alison Marie Kelly * Scoil Uí Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 17
125 Olivia Allen * O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Laighean, Eire 18
152 Leah Carter * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 19
188 Lucy McMahon Kavanagh Porter Warren : USA and Ireland 20
106 Martha Grace McLean Tir Na Greine : Southern Region, USA 21
172 Hanna M. Hopple McGing : Mid America Region, USA 22
114 Sadie Bucknam Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 23
189 Tamara Hsieh Tamora School : Western Region, USA 24
102 Lauren Daley Trainor : Southern Region, England 25
113 Orna Colton Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 26
101 Beatrice Ross Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 27
205 Laney Williams Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 28
183 Lindsey Huguet Dillon Magh Adhair : Western Region, USA 29
123 Aoife Murphy Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 30
199 Bailey Bartel Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 31
143 Hilary Nixon Wilson-Bryson-Dennis School : Eastern Region, Canada 32
118 Abbey Zetzer Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 33
103 Andie Vida Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 34
110 Maria Maxwell Knock : Western Region, Canada 35
219 Katie Fee Finbarr Conway Academy : Southern Region, England 36
233 Alexa Natale Aisling Mor Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 37
176 Roisin McCabe DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 38
206 Hannah Dwyer Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 39
121 Savannah Robinson Cleary : Western Region, USA 40
108 Orla Geraghty Kavanagh Porter Warren : USA and Ireland 41
230 Anna-Kate Sweeney Carpenter Academy : Southern Region, USA 42
221 Bridget Vlasschaert Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 43