Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2019
14th to 21st April 2019

Comp# 30 - Girls 13 - 14 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
111 Blanaid O'Neill * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 1
269 Enya Higgins * Higgins-Flynn : Cuige Uladh, Eire 2
140 Brigid O'Connor * Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 3
195 Ella McCarthy * Blair McCarthy : Southern Region, England 4
266 Sofia Rose Martin * Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 5
205 Scarlett Skehill * Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts : Southern Region, England 6
183 Aliyah Neason * Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 7
211 Grace Clancy * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 8
135 Emily Cain * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 9
204 Moya Fahy * McBride & Fahy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 10
163 Eabha Brennan * Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 11
142 Olivia Christina Mulcock * Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 12
259 Kacey Dineen * Ferry Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 13
108 Emily Green * Mason-Cummins Academy : North East Region, England 14
179 Lauren Woodbeck * Knock : Western Region, Canada 15
130 Siobhan Sweeney * Scanlon : Midlands Region, England/Wales 16
239 Rebecca Whyte * The Murphy Moore Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 17
121 Anna Carroll * Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 18
256 Kayla Coll * Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 19
200 Ettie Geltser * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 20
240 Annabel Brayer * Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 21
237 Erin Macmillan * Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 22
227 Catherine McDaniels * Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 23
160 Charlotte McDaniel Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 24
196 Cameron Dziminski Triggle Academy : Southern Region, USA 25
123 Erin Dixon Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 26
115 Hannah Cidon Deborah Whelan : Southern Region, England 27
103 Neasa Boyle McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 28
222 Grace Kelly Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Uladh, Eire 29
250 Jenna Cunningham Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 30
141 Sarah O'Connor Gibbons-Farrell-Scariff : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 31
199 Isabelle Zeiger Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 32
245 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 33
236 Deirdre Miller Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 34
270 Abigail Luck Corless Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 35
102 Josie McClory Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 36
182 Abby Hennessy Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 37
219 Bronagh Gallagher Ferry Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 38
230 Alyssa Andersen Triggle Academy : Southern Region, USA 39
192 Fiona Shanley Drake : Southern Region, USA 40
154 Freya McMahon McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 41
260 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 42
202 Ellen Burke Áine Murphy Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 43
151 Siobhan Tomlinson Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 44
234 Ella Naughton Scoil Uí Nualláin : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 45
128 Ally Nestor The Murphy Moore Academy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 46
124 Sadhbh Convery Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 47
257 Katelyn Garvey Turley Duggan : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 48
197 Shauna Parry Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 49
147 Kadie O'Donnell Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 50
150 Aibhe Mc Bride Cresham : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 51
133 Hannah Clarke Realta : Cuige Uladh, Eire 52
235 Kathleen Grant Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 53
231 Ellen Sweeney Kavanagh Porter Warren : Cuige Laighean, Eire 54
225 Caoimhe Kirkham Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 55
159 Peyton Clemons The Clark Academy : Mid America Region, USA 56
213 Ailbhe Cullen Downey Lanigan : Cuige Laighean, Eire 57
184 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 58