Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2019
14th to 21st April 2019

Comp# 31 - Girls 12 - 13 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
150 Molly McGrory * Turley Duggan : Midlands Region, England/Wales 1
197 Carmen McAleer * Scoil Rince Clann McCaul : Cuige Uladh, Eire 2
158 Abbie Mai Walsh * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Laighean, Eire 3
253 Naoise McCrory * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 4
165 Seoda Liu Wang * McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 5
206 Emma Martin * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 6
166 Lucy Cregoe * Curley Brennan : Cuige Laighean, Eire 7
118 Saoirse Clifford * Áine Murphy Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 8
163 Jane Sadhbh Boland * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 9
235 Ellie-Kate McCarthy * McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 10
135 Emma Phelan * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 11
157 Hannah Keaveny * O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 12
142 Maddison Gibbons * Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 13
119 Shannon Clawson * McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 14
122 Jessie Welgos * McGrath Morgan Academy : Southern Region, USA 15
137 Roise McCorrmick * Scoil Rince Clann McCaul : Cuige Uladh, Eire 16
108 Aoibhe Twomey * Higgins : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 17
263 Sandybelle Feliselda * Nina Burke : Cuige Laighean, Eire 18
187 Kerri Ryan * Scoil Uí Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 19
265 Aimee Horgan * Corless Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 20
136 Alicia Keys * McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 21
247 Eabha Wade * Domican : Cuige Uladh, Eire 22
223 Siobhan Kerans Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 23
106 Ruby Finn Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 24
174 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 25
209 Jemma McNamara Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Uladh, Eire 26
252 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 27
196 Keleigh Kurtz Triggle Academy : Southern Region, USA 28
258 Maria Sheehan Lorraine Duggan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 29
216 Fiona Batton Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 30
126 Lexie Russell Mason-Cummins Academy : North East Region, England 31
243 Ella Catchpole Richens/Timm : Western Region, USA 32
259 Ciara Naughton Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 33
254 Brigid Neuheardt Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 34
147 Blaithin Feeley McMorrow : Cuige Uladh, Eire 35
244 Eloise Stuart Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 36
224 Sophie Dunford Ryan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 37
115 Mary Kate Lynn-Callanan Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 38
264 Riana Grace MacDermott Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 39
155 Connie Brown Scanlon : Midlands Region, England/Wales 40
198 Ella McKeon O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Laighean, Eire 41
171 Lily Oberg Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 42
218 Lucy McManus Domican : Cuige Uladh, Eire 43
268 Georgina Hadley Devaney- Togher Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 44
178 Cara McGeehan Carroll : Cuige Uladh, Eire 45
242 Clodagh O'Brien Fleming Ball : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 46
228 Eleanor Milligan Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 47
245 Eva Halporn Inishfree : New England Region, USA 48
236 Emma Eaton Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 49
234 Aine Naughton Callanan MacLoone O’ Meara : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 50
203 Ffion Elson O'Donnell Maguire : Midlands Region, England/Wales 51
194 Bailey Rodgers The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 52
256 Clodagh Conboy Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 53
250 Sarah Donahue Fegan Academy : Cuige Laighean, Eire 54
116 Hannah Phillips Gilleoghan Irish Dance Florida : Southern Region, USA 55
154 Emily Walsh Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 56