Results for Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2019
14th to 21st April 2019

Comp# 32 - Girls 11 - 12 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
252 Caitlin Murray * McConomy-Bradley-Doherty : Ireland and UK 1
174 Caoimhe O'Halloran * Áine Murphy Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 2
201 Niamh McNamara * Scoil Uí Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 3
219 Rose McDowell * Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 4
214 Chloe Gilmurray * McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 5
237 Niamh Glynn * Linda Martyn : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 6
166 Grace Marie Callaghan * Ferry Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 7
210 Zoe Keane * Croghan-Greene : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 8
124 Caoilfhionn Tighe * Nolan-Bailey : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 9
182 Emily Duffy * McGee : Cuige Uladh, Eire 10
138 Ciara Mc Kelvey * McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 11
245 Riley Rose McNaboe * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 12
160 Scarlett O'Keeffe * Turley Duggan : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 13
128 Laura Caroleo * Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts : Southern Region, England 14
234 Minnie Yarnold * Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 15
221 Leah McKeown * Taylor : Cuige Uladh, Eire 16
157 Sorcha Carter * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 17
229 Claire Mulhern Malloy * Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 18
130 Gabriella Panther * Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 19
145 Riona Doherty * Orla McCafferty : Cuige Uladh, Eire 20
226 Kayla Mc Kiernan * O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 21
233 Jocelynn Sarraf Tamora School : Western Region, USA 22
120 Olivia Burns Rogers : North West Region, England 23
107 Lisa Nestor The Murphy Moore Academy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 24
118 Kate Buchanan Kidd : Midlands Region, England/Wales 25
113 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 26
127 Molly Duggan Taylor : Cuige Uladh, Eire 27
235 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 28
165 Anna Reed Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 29
202 Erin Stethem McGing : Mid America Region, USA 30
240 Fern Farrell Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 31
126 Laoise Kennedy Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 32
212 Olivia Owens O'Neill Geraghty : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 33
206 Abbie Mae McGrath Callanan MacLoone O’ Meara : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 34
152 Mia Harris Kidd : Midlands Region, England/Wales 35
173 Hannah Carty Cresham : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 36
250 Colleen McDermott Triggle Academy : Southern Region, USA 37
112 Caoimhe Enright Fleming Ball : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 38
230 Brynn Parker Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 39
122 Roisin Douglas Curley Brennan : Cuige Laighean, Eire 40
241 Tilly Francis Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts : Midlands Region, UK 41
203 Jessica Shaw Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Uladh, Eire 42
231 Amy Preston Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 43
218 Abby McMahon Croghan-Greene : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 44
183 Keeley Ward Skehill Academy : Southern Region, England 45
191 Imani Johnson Burke Connolly Academy : Southern Region, USA 46
223 Alexis Rose Baffa Academy : Southern Region, USA 47
196 Anna Bose Smith Academy : Cuige Laighean, Eire 48
190 Annabelle Clark Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 49
215 Abby Keener Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 50