Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2019
1st to 5th July 2019

Comp# 13 - Girls Under 10 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
190 Kiera Anne Sheridan * Doherty Petri : USA & Ireland 1
118 Ava Folan (OS) McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 2
189 Kate Lavelle (OS) McCole : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 3
120 Annemarie Maeve Nugent * Doherty Petri : USA & Ireland 4
157 Elyse Kemp * Watt : Western Region, Canada 5
117 Reese Gibbons * Watt : Western Region, Canada 6
107 Avery Haviland * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 7
128 Kyleigh O'Keefe * Flynn : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 8
153 Scarlett Petrarca * Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 9
183 Caitlin Daponte * Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 10
148 Maeve Dick * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 11
203 Saoirse Higgins * Flynn : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 12
134 Macy Smith * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 13
145 Evelyn Husband * Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 14
201 Moira Daly * Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 15
182 Katelyn Mae Gagliard Smith Houlihan Academy : New England Region, USA 16
202 Abigail Proulx Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 17
146 Micalyn Kelly Flynn : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 18
141 Niamh Cromie Schade : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 19
207 Emma Kingsbury Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 20
158 Sydney Murphy Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 21
185 London Wood Possak Hampshire : Western Region, Canada 22
102 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 23
174 Ceara Montgomery Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 24
186 Amaia Mudloff Drake : Southern Region, USA 25
136 Georgia Western Trinity Studio : Western Australia 26
154 Kitty Jane Duffy Ni Chearra-O'Baolain : Cuige Laighean, Eire 27
204 Acacia Olandesca Houston : Western Region, Canada 28
127 Libby Augusti McGrath Morgan Academy : Southern Region, USA 29
177 Madeline Harvey Connolly : New Zealand 30
208 Cadence Woelms Walton : New South Wales, Australia 31
196 Shuang Lysaght Triggle Academy : Southern Region, USA 32
159 Keira Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 33
172 Layla Langton Nadine Martin Academy : North West Region, England 34
164 Suzu Keenan Clan Rince : Western Region, USA 35
180 Kinley Barnett Connolly Irish Dance : Western Region, USA 36
206 Ainsley Adkins The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 37
192 Harlow Quinn Houston : Western Region, Canada 38
171 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 39
205 Savannah Beall Teelin School : Southern Region, USA 40
160 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 41
140 Lucy Husband Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 42
152 Ellie Reilly Flynn : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 43
170 Alexandra Bond Penk-O'Donnell : Western Region, Canada 44
195 Ashlynn Lychak Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 45
168 Josephine Perry Cross Keys : Mid America Region, USA 46
132 Ella Cronin Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 47
121 Bethany Hutchins Tamora School : Western Region, USA 48
122 Zoe Elliott-Forster Doyle Academy : New Zealand 49
151 Sydney O'Neill Sionnaine Academy : Western Region, Canada 50
178 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 51
142 Siena Elliffe Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 52
181 Taylor Griffith Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 53