Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2019
1st to 5th July 2019

Comp# 3 - Ladies Under 20 * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
146 Londyn Nachtigal (WMH) * Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 1
161 Tara Rochester (WMH) * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 2
140 Liana Evans * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 3
144 Ciara Budi * Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 4
158 Kendall Woodcock * Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 5
177 Aine Maighread King * Kenny Academy : New England Region, USA 6
163 Haylee Anna Kirk (WMH) * Sabo : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 7
149 Maggie Schutte * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 8
171 Devan Berg * Ian Gott Academy : Western Region, Canada 9
155 Sarah Krein * Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 10
129 Caitlin Stewart * Erickson Academy : Mid America Region, USA 11
102 Sarah Moshier (WMH) * Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 12
125 Mackenzie Thompson * Irwin : Western Region, Canada 13
152 Samantha Tait Kerry : New Zealand 14
157 Brooke Romeo * Hagen-Kavanagh : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 15
107 Samantha Turner * Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 16
194 Megan Findlay * Penk-O'Donnell : Western Region, Canada 17
142 Annie Devine Brosnan Academy : New South Wales, Australia 18
112 Ashley Kinzinger Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy : Eastern Region, Canada 19
150 Abby Cosart Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 19
139 Mary-Kate Bane Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 21
109 Erin Grace Condon Connick School : Southern Region, USA 22
118 Lauren Maier Knock : Western Region, Canada 23
154 Grace Bowman Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 24
182 Natalie Vestergom Doherty Petri : USA & Ireland 25
165 Emma Hastings Steel : Western Region, Canada 26
167 Sophia Flynn Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 27
172 Kelly Ann Gould Walker Academy : Southern Region, USA 28
108 Elizabeth Carey Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 29
137 Carmen Twitchell Tara : Western Region, USA 30
162 Katie Phippen Tara : Western Region, USA 31
193 Jean-Marie Neave Donny Golden : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 32
168 Sophie Hurst Scoil Rince Slieveloughane : Western Region, USA 33
164 Siobhan McPhail-Bagley Kinsella : Mid America Region, USA 34
185 Clare Malloy Flanagan-O'Hare : Southern Region, USA 35
138 Nicole Schmidt Ian Gott Academy : Western Region, Canada 36
192 Isabella Simms Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 37
147 Alexandra Mitchell McTeggart : Southern Region, USA 38
148 Rachel Morris Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 39
113 Devlin Brady Brady Academy : Western Region, Canada 40
191 Grace O'Neill Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 41
186 Lauren McKay Penk-O'Donnell : Western Region, Canada 42
127 MaryElisabeth Rustowicz McCarthy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 43
178 Maya Fitzgerald Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 44
135 Erin Lange Sue Fay Healy : Eastern Region, Canada 45
116 Erica Daly Wilson-Bryson-Dennis School : Eastern Region, Canada 46
121 Lindsey Hoffman Scoil Rince Luimni : New England Region, USA 47