Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2019
1st to 5th July 2019

Comp# 4 - Ladies Under 19 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
200 Orla Mullane Godley (WMH) * Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 1
158 Erin-Louise Reynolds (WMH) * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 2
209 Hannah Logar * Whelan Academy : Western Region, USA 3
128 Camryn Cross * Watt : Western Region, Canada 4
194 Cierra Trapani * Kavanagh Porter Warren Academy : USA & Ireland 5
182 Kari Barile (WMH) * Penk-O'Donnell : Western Region, USA 6
174 Katherine Schwyn (WMH) * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 7
177 Sophie Grey * Rochester Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 8
176 Nicoletta Bremer Summa * Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 9
185 Julianna Bremer Summa * Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 10
206 Peyton Wade * Celtic Academy : Mid America Region, USA 11
108 Mandy Ausman * Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 12
163 Sierra McNall * Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 13
124 Meghan Haughey * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 14
223 Chloe Williams * Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 15
191 Emer McGing (OS) Scoil Rince Kilmurray : Victoria, Australia 16
144 Caitlyn Micuda * Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 17
161 Claire Goode * Broesler : New England Region, USA 18
138 Taylor Hart Irwin : Western Region, Canada 19
189 Dana Parry Knock : Western Region, Canada 20
204 Sara Zack Kavanagh Porter Warren Academy : USA & Ireland 21
136 Grace Kelliher Brady Academy : New England Region, USA 22
170 Madeline Mulkern Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 23
202 Mackenzie LeBrun Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 24
107 Roisin McHale Cox : New South Wales, Australia 25
199 Fiona O'Connor Irwin : Western Region, Canada 26
193 Michaela Mason Walton : ACT, Australia 27
220 Bebe Duffus Burke-Conroy : Mid America Region, USA 28
198 Catherine Liberta Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 29
109 Ella Van Dyck Lynagh : Queensland, Australia 30
119 Bree Mullaghan Possak Hampshire : Western Region, Canada 31
152 Hannah Sween O'Shea : Mid America Region, USA 32
160 Alice Craig McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 33
192 Meghan Crownhart Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 34
179 Kierra Phillips Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 35
207 Brianna Kraft-Rudolph Steel : Western Region, Canada 36
122 Olivia Yamashita Comerford : Western Region, USA 37
208 Hannah Schmidt Clann Na Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 38
145 Sarina McElduff Cashel Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 39
130 Caitlin Whelan Johnston Whelan Academy : Western Region, USA 40
166 Rowan Williams Tara : Western Region, USA 41
150 Jill Stephen McElvogue Academy : North East Region, England 42
162 Rachel Browning McTeggart : Southern Region, USA 43
105 Grace Kelley McInerney : New England Region, USA 44
102 Cassandra Brandford Irwin : Western Region, Canada 45
169 Brenna Allore Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 46
104 Tina Seghezzi Greene Academy : Western Region, USA 47
171 Allison Falco Tir Na Greine : Southern Region, USA 48
129 Kirrily Dowsett O'Connor : Victoria, Australia 49
215 Khava Morris Millennium Academy : Mid America Region, USA 50
135 Meaghan Tigue Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 51
184 Tara Kozak Flannery : Mid America Region, USA 52
157 Ava Licht Corda Mor : Mid America Region, USA 53