Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2019
1st to 5th July 2019

Comp# 5 - Ladies Under 18 - A * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
107 Erin-Grace Cooke O'Connor Hennigan : Southern Region, England 1
169 Nora Rose Ahern (WMH) * Doherty Petri : USA & Ireland 2
164 Ciara Walshe Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 3
137 Sinead Tierney Osborne : Scotland 4
217 Laney Williams * Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 5
140 Hilary Nixon * Wilson-Bryson-Dennis School : Eastern Region, Canada 6
125 Anna-Kate Sweeney * Carpenter Academy : Southern Region, USA 7
206 Bailey Bartel * Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 8
179 Zenaida McKinney (WMH) * Fisher-McLeod : Western Region, USA 9
191 Tamara Hsieh * Tamora School : Western Region, USA 10
176 Katherine Schmidt * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 11
105 Sadie Bucknam * Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 12
168 Sarah Keefe * Sheila Tully Academy : Mid America Region, USA 13
185 Amy Viens * Griffith Academy : New England Region, USA 14
108 Amy Brady-Weir * Brady Academy : Western Region, Canada 15
103 Beatrice Ross * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 16
170 Fiona Reynolds * Sue Fay Healy : Eastern Region, Canada 17
202 Emily Steege * Ryan Kilcoyne : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 18
136 Erin Casey Brennan * Marie Moore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 19
210 Emily Miller Broesler : Southern Region, USA 20
159 Savannah Robinson Cleary : Western Region, USA 21
131 Sophia Acuna Cass-Barrington : Southern Region, USA 22
151 Emily Watson Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 23
120 Niamh Fedor Wilson-Bryson-Dennis School : Eastern Region, Canada 24
121 Jesula McCallum Steel : Western Region, Canada 25
214 Mary Grace Dimock Drumcliffe Irish Arts : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 26
181 Shay Rooney Connick School : Southern Region, USA 27
128 Kira Twitchell Tara : Western Region, USA 28
139 Alyssa Savard Teelin School : Southern Region, USA 29
134 Anna Meese Brimhall Academy : Western Region, USA 30
153 Elizabeth McKinney Goode Academy : Southern Region, USA 31
110 Maura Doyle Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 32
200 Niamh Mortimer-Semple O'Neill : New Zealand 33
166 Caitlyn Murphy Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 34
178 Emma Walsh Marie Moore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 35
130 Brianne Slawik Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 36
104 Krista Kim Bell : Mid America Region, USA 37
213 Madeline Fitzgerald QIA Dancers : Queensland, Australia 38
171 Isabella D'Avanzo Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 39
155 Fiona Murphy Rince Na Tiarna : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 40
161 Sydney Wilson Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 41
132 Margaret Sliger Meghan Torno School : Mid America Region, USA 42
152 Gabrielle Huminsky Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 43
163 Kristin Fesmire Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 44
102 Katie Miskelly Teelin School : Southern Region, USA 45
209 Caroline Clery Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 46
216 Chloe Montague Brimhall Academy : Western Region, USA 47
118 Caroline King Gallagher : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 48
211 Lauren Holloway De Danaan : Western Region, Canada 49
111 Megan Henderson Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 50
114 Piper Strunk Stillson : New England Region, USA 51
157 Madeline Mumford Goulding : New England Region, USA 52
133 Grace Elizabeth Mussari Dunleavy Boyle Bremer : New England Region, USA 53
101 Emma Marquis Graham : Eastern Region, Canada 54
124 Ina Dempster Doyle Academy : New Zealand 55