Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2019
1st to 5th July 2019

Comp# 5.5 - Ladies Under 18 - B * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
213 Olivia Nachtigal (WMH) * Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 1
106 Ellie Mae Wheeler Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 2
164 Zanna O'Riordan Nina Burke : Cuige Laighean, Eire 3
212 Ciara Blomberg * Goulding : New England Region, USA 4
187 Andie Vida * Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 5
145 Sarah Campeau (WMH) * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 6
124 Abbey Zetzer * Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 7
153 Shannon McKinney * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 8
181 Claire Kessel * Burke-Conroy : Mid America Region, USA 9
154 Martha Grace McLean * Tir Na Greine : Southern Region, USA 10
122 Maria Maxwell * Knock : Western Region, Canada 11
163 Alyssa Lickfeld * Rince Na Tiarna : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 12
109 Hannah Dwyer * Doherty Petri : USA & Ireland 13
105 Aoife Murphy * Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 14
149 Natalie Hall * Maguire : Western Region, USA 15
184 Melissa Pinson * Coleman : Western Region, USA 16
140 Haley Molloy * Haley : New England Region, USA 17
152 Mackenzie Moore-Kosslow Bracken : Western Region, USA 18
155 Kelly Griffin Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 19
136 Thea Medland Watt : Western Region, Canada 20
115 Ciara Flood Sheeaun : New England Region, USA 21
167 Lorna Grey Kenny Academy : New England Region, USA 22
174 Eilis Riley McConomy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 23
182 Isabella Lechtenberg Cummins : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 24
185 Michaela Cosgrove Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 25
189 Bridget Vlasschaert Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 26
203 Abigail Larsen Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 27
177 Audrey Brown McGrath Morgan Academy : Southern Region, USA 28
202 Margaret Neuheardt Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 29
138 Mairead Fee Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 30
130 Julianna St-Pierre Finnegan : Eastern Region, Canada 31
120 Lauren Pope Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 32
159 Kira Lowell Wick : Western Region, USA 33
116 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri : USA & Ireland 34
111 Claire Galea Cleary : Western Region, USA 35
183 Amanda Trolle Walsh Kelley : Southern Region, USA 36
118 Bridget Vietor The Clark Academy : Mid America Region, USA 37
142 Katherine Kivimaki Boyle : Southern Region, USA 38
172 Brianna Krula Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 39
179 Theresa Perry Painter-McDermott : Western Region, USA 40
144 Margaret Hunt Francis : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 41
135 Elyse Bryant Claddagh : Western Region, USA 42
200 Melissa Hilgen Possak Hampshire : Western Region, Canada 43
180 Savannah Principe Short : Eastern Region, Canada 44
104 Ffiona Howells Maguire : Western Region, USA 45
157 Margaret Hartigan Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 46
133 Samantha Johnson Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 47
173 Annie Fyfe Brady Academy : Western Region, Canada 48
146 Anya Johnston MJP Academy : Western Region, Canada 49
139 Emma Hewitson Wilson-Bryson-Dennis School : Eastern Region, Canada 50
199 Hannah Lucey Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 51