Results for North American Irish Dance Championships 2019
1st to 5th July 2019

Comp# 9.5 - Girls Under 14 - B * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
175 Emily Cain (WMH) * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 1
174 Sofia Rose Martin (OS) Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 2
232 Erin Macmillan (OS) Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 3
151 Catherine McDaniels (WMH) * Lavin-Cassidy : Mid America Region, USA 4
159 Katherine Mulhern Malloy * Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 5
125 Aoibhin Marren (OS) Scoil Rince Ui Bhriain : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 6
179 Deirdre Miller * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 7
162 Kate Alexandra Nugent * Doherty Petri : USA & Ireland 8
199 Amber-Dee Leonard Hanly (OS) Sonia Leonard : Cuige Uladh, Eire 9
227 Fiona Shanley * Drake : Southern Region, USA 10
183 Ilizabeth Saboe * McGough Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 11
110 Carra Hurley * Ian Gott Academy : Western Region, Canada 12
214 Bella Rogers * The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 13
210 Hazel Keeney * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 14
136 Olivia Raff * Hooley School : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 15
126 Annabelle Cawley (OS) Marie Connell : Midlands Region, England/Wales 16
218 Jolene Harvey * Scoil Rince Saoirse : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 17
235 Madeline Carroll * Baffa Academy : Southern Region, USA 18
124 Bryn Hothem * Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 19
106 Emma Chambers (OS) Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 20
177 Ava Pinckney * Francis : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 21
142 Amy Zenker * Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 22
157 Sierra Jackson * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 23
188 Sarah Obbema * Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 24
203 Iris Keeney Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA & Canada 25
244 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 26
230 Grace O'Hara Doherty Petri : USA & Ireland 27
221 Michaela Isaacson Short : Eastern Region, Canada 28
197 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 29
242 Alice Walker Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 30
140 Luci Acuna Cass-Barrington : Southern Region, USA 31
182 Cameron Dziminski Triggle Academy : Southern Region, USA 32
191 Cara Kinney Donny Golden : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 33
238 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 33
143 Tessa Antonia O'Regan Celtic Irish Dance Academy : Western Region, USA 35
192 Claire Wolstenholme McGrath Morgan Academy : Southern Region, USA 36
120 Scarlett Quinn Houston : Western Region, Canada 37
116 Caroline Scali Hagen-Kavanagh : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 38
112 Sydney Brief Flannery : Mid America Region, USA 39
239 Grace Karasz Possak Hampshire : Western Region, Canada 40
137 Molly Geoghegan Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 41
176 Eva Gavrilov Wilson-Bryson-Dennis School : Eastern Region, Canada 42
145 Julia Rose Sitter Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 43
168 Emma Stucki Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 44
237 Emma O Connor McLaughlin : Scotland 45
211 Colleen Barry Francis : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 46
115 Sofia Dorantes Maguire : Mexico 47
114 Corinne Fogarty Walker Academy : Southern Region, USA 48
118 Mara Vickers Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 49
204 Myra Thompson Hughes-Farrelly : Mid America Region, USA 50
226 Catherine Ruo Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 51
147 Louise Sanders McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 52
141 Adalania Chapman Brady Academy : Western Region, Canada 53
122 Langley Phillips Farrell : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 54
161 Katie Keating Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 55
201 Genevieve Lapierre Drake : Southern Region, USA 56
113 Keira Rheinheimer Smith Houlihan Academy : New England Region, USA 57
165 Susan Roper Short : Eastern Region, Canada 58
236 Tara McCabe Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy : Eastern Region, Canada 59
200 Mya Mulder Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 60
219 Brynn Donahue Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 61
104 Lily Sebastian Teelin School : Southern Region, USA 62
186 Margaret Buttignol Bell : Mid America Region, USA 63
193 Caileen Schywn The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 64
146 Erin Pomfret Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 65
187 Hevan-Anya McKay Nadine Martin Academy : North West Region, England 66
170 Kaelin McCaffrey Doherty Petri : USA & Ireland 67
154 Georgia Murray Clann Lir Academy : New England Region, USA 68
102 Mallory Turner Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 69
171 Annalise Arnold Bell : Mid America Region, USA 70