Competitions

Ladies 22 and over
Ladies Under 22
Ladies Under 20
Ladies Under 19
Girls Under 18
Girls Under 17
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 15
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 13
Girls Under 12
Girls Under 11
Girls Under 10
Girls Under 9
Girls Under 8
Men 20 and Over
Men Under 20
Men Under 19
Boys Under 18
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 15
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 13
Boys Under 12
Boys Under 11
Boys Under 10
Boys Under 9
Boys Under 8
Girls Ceili Under 8
Girls Ceili Under 10
Girls Ceili Under 12
Girls Ceili Under 15
Girls Ceili Under 18
Girls Ceili 18 & Over
Mixed Ceili Under 8
Mixed Ceili Under 10
Mixed Ceili Under 12
Mixed Ceili Under 15
Mixed Ceili 15 & Over
Girls 4 Hand Under 8
Girls 4 Hand Under 10
Girls 4 Hand Under 12 - A
Girls 4 Hand Under 12 - B
Girls 4 hand Under 15 - A
Girls 4 hand Under 15 - B
Girls 4 Hand 15 & Over
Mixed 4 Hand Under 8
Mixed 4 Hand Under 10
Mixed 4 Hand Under 12
Mixed 4 Hand Under 15
Mixed 4 Hand 15 & Over
Choreography Under 12
Choreography Under 15
Choreography 15 & Over
Adult Ladies Ceili
Adult Mixed Ceili
Adult Ladies 4 Hand
Adult Mixed 4 Hand
Traditional Set Under 7
Traditional Set Under 8 - A
Traditional Set Under 8 - B
Traditional Set Under 9 - A
Traditional Set Under 9 - B
Traditional Set Under 10 - A
Traditional Set Under 10 - B
Traditional Set Under 11 - A
Traditional Set Under 11 - B
Traditional Set Under 12 - A
Traditional Set Under 12 - B
Traditional Set Under 13 - A
Traditional Set Under 13 - B
Traditional set Under 14
Traditional Set Under 15
Traditional Set Under 16
Traditional Set Under 17
Traditional Set Over 17
Adult Traditional Set

Results for US New England Region Oireachtas 2019
22nd to 24th November 2019

Comp# 13 - Girls Under 10 * indicates World Qualifier and + indicates NAIDC qualifier

Entry Name School Place
104 Scarlett Petrarca * Murray Academy 1
112 Maeve Maria Buttafuoco * Doherty Petri 2
129 Abigail Proulx * Murray Academy 3
114 Katelyn Gagliard * Smith Houlihan Academy 4
116 Ceara Montgomery * Murray Academy 5
118 Kiley Sudhalter * Harney Pender Keady Academy 6
123 Siena Elliffe * Harney Pender Keady Academy 7
119 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy 8
115 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara 9
134 Reis Folmar Smith Houlihan Academy 10
109 Niamh Kealey Keane O'Brien Academy 11
107 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer 12
132 Molly Anne Canning The Brennan-Lucey Academy 13
124 Mary Margaret Murphy Murphy Academy 14
139 Lauren Clark Harney Pender Keady Academy 15
136 Maeve Pelletier Santacroce 16
113 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy 17
137 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy 18
106 Leighton Busby Harney Pender Keady Academy 19
127 Maureen Larkee Smith Houlihan Academy 20