Competitions

Ladies 22 and over
Ladies Under 22
Ladies Under 20
Ladies Under 19
Girls Under 18
Girls Under 17
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 15
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 13
Girls Under 12
Girls Under 11
Girls Under 10
Girls Under 9
Girls Under 8
Men 20 and Over
Men Under 20
Men Under 19
Boys Under 18
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 15
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 13
Boys Under 12
Boys Under 11
Boys Under 10
Boys Under 9
Boys Under 8
Girls Ceili Under 8
Girls Ceili Under 10
Girls Ceili Under 12
Girls Ceili Under 15
Girls Ceili Under 18
Girls Ceili 18 & Over
Mixed Ceili Under 8
Mixed Ceili Under 10
Mixed Ceili Under 12
Mixed Ceili Under 15
Mixed Ceili 15 & Over
Girls 4 Hand Under 8
Girls 4 Hand Under 10
Girls 4 Hand Under 12 - A
Girls 4 Hand Under 12 - B
Girls 4 hand Under 15 - A
Girls 4 hand Under 15 - B
Girls 4 Hand 15 & Over
Mixed 4 Hand Under 8
Mixed 4 Hand Under 10
Mixed 4 Hand Under 12
Mixed 4 Hand Under 15
Mixed 4 Hand 15 & Over
Choreography Under 12
Choreography Under 15
Choreography 15 & Over
Adult Ladies Ceili
Adult Mixed Ceili
Adult Ladies 4 Hand
Adult Mixed 4 Hand
Traditional Set Under 7
Traditional Set Under 8 - A
Traditional Set Under 8 - B
Traditional Set Under 9 - A
Traditional Set Under 9 - B
Traditional Set Under 10 - A
Traditional Set Under 10 - B
Traditional Set Under 11 - A
Traditional Set Under 11 - B
Traditional Set Under 12 - A
Traditional Set Under 12 - B
Traditional Set Under 13 - A
Traditional Set Under 13 - B
Traditional set Under 14
Traditional Set Under 15
Traditional Set Under 16
Traditional Set Under 17
Traditional Set Over 17
Adult Traditional Set

Results for US New England Region Oireachtas 2019
22nd to 24th November 2019

Comp# 63 - Traditional Set Under 10 - A * indicates World Qualifier and + indicates NAIDC qualifier

Entry Name School Place
156 Ryan Marsh Smith Houlihan Academy 1
105 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun 2
110 Liam Flanagan Harney Pender Keady Academy 3
101 Caitlyn Casserly Smith Houlihan Academy 4
102 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni 5
155 Sonja Rebekka Curley Kanaley 6
125 Riley Welch Murray Academy 7
122 Quinn Kane Keane O'Brien Academy 8
104 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy 9
150 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy Boyle Academy 10
103 Lauren Gill Kenny Academy 11
158 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni 12
159 Zoe Scalercio Griffith Academy 13
160 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith Academy 14
106 Robert Fleury Mulcahy Academy 15
119 Riley McKee Greene-O'Leary 16
118 Eilis Dowd Heavey Quinn 17
147 Peyton Short Sheeaun 17
153 Caroline Casey Mulcahy Academy 19
108 Mary Schreck Lynn O'Grady Quinlan 20
151 Autumn Escher Kanaley 20
120 Nicole Opalenik Santacroce 22
152 Grayson Solan Mulcahy Academy 23
128 Raegan Mullen McInerney 24
149 Abigail Reid Heavey Quinn 25
124 Eleanor Matteson Harney Pender Keady Academy 26
111 Shannon Daly Proto-Casano 27
135 Lila Pisani The Brennan-Lucey Academy 28
133 Pearse Deveney Mulcahy Academy 29
109 Giorgia Anselmi Goulding 30