Competitions

Ladies 22 & over
Ladies Under 22
Ladies Under 20
Ladies Under 19
Ladies Under 18
Girls Under 17
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 15
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 13
Girls Under 12
Girls Under 11
Girls Under 10
Girls Under 9
Girls Under 8
Senior Men 20 & over
Men Under 20
Men Under 19
Men Under 18
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 15
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 13
Boys Under 12
Boys Under 11
Boys Under 10
Boys Under 9
Boys Under 8
Primary Girls 8 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 8 hand Under 12
Junior Girls 8 hand Under 15
Senior Ladies Ladies 8 hand Under 18
Senior Ladies Ladies 8 hand 18 & Over
Primary Mixed 8 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 8 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 8 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 8 hand 15 & over
Sub-Minor Girls 4 hand Under 8
Primary Girls 4 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - A
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - B
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - A
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - B
Senior Ladies 4 hand 15 & over
Sub-Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 8
Primary Mixed 4 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 4 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 4 hand 15 & over
Primary Figure Dance Under 10
Minor Figure Dance Under 12
Junior Figure Dance Under 15
Senior Figure Dance Over 15
Dance Drama - All Ages
Adult Ladies 8 hand 21 &Over
Adult Mixed 8 hand 21 &Over
Adult Ladies 4 hand 21 &Over
Adult Mixed 4 hand 21 &Over
Trad Set Under 7
Trad Set Under 8
Trad Set Under 9 - A
Trad Set Under 9 - B
Trad Set Under 10 - A
Trad Set Under 10 - B
Trad Set Under 11 - A
Trad Set Under 11 - B
Trad Set Under 12 - A
Trad Set Under 12 - B
Trad Set Under 13 - A
Trad Set Under 13 - B
Trad Set Under 14
Trad Set Under 15
Trad Set Under 16
Trad Set Under 18
Trad Set 18 & Over
Trad Set for Special Needs Dancers
Adult Trad Set - 21 & Over
Adult Championship - 25 & Over

Results for US Mid Atlantic Region Oireachtas 2019
29th November to 1st December 2019

Comp# 2 - Ladies Under 22 * indicates World Qualifier and + indicates NAIDC qualifier

Entry Name School Place
118 Jillian Riccio * Broesler 1
122 Brianna Genthe * Heritage Irish Dance Company 2
111 Neeve Broesler * Broesler 3
103 Amelia Lytle * McDonald 4
117 Mairead Brown * Hagen-Kavanagh 5
101 Briana Miller * Shea-Jennings 6
121 Sinead Flanagan + Inishfree 7
113 Faith Ishler + Hooley School 8
126 Kyra Erel + Marie Moore 9
107 Mary Catherine Drew + Heritage Irish Dance Company 10
114 Sarah Lynch + Rochester Academy 11
120 Maggie Wagner + Aisling Mor Academy 12
102 Ciara Burke + Coyle 13
106 Leslie Amato + Johnston 14
104 Gemma Hollister + Broesler 15
110 Molly Bancroft + Inishfree 16
109 Madison Hawk + Emerald Isle 17
119 Delanie Fekert Donny Golden 18
116 Emma Cooley Coyle 19
105 Kendall Lewczak Lynn O'Grady Quinlan 20
130 Aidan Moroz Inishfree 21
125 Patricia Canavan Broesler 22
128 Sofia Piela Lynn O'Grady Quinlan 23
123 Nadia Sharpe McDade-Cara 24
124 Rionach McEwen DeNogla-Ardmore 25
108 Fiona Kier Clann Na Cara 26
129 Daria Van Doren Slattery 27
115 Anna French Lynn O'Grady Quinlan 28