Competitions

Ladies 22 & over
Ladies Under 22
Ladies Under 20
Ladies Under 19
Ladies Under 18
Girls Under 17
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 15
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 13
Girls Under 12
Girls Under 11
Girls Under 10
Girls Under 9
Girls Under 8
Senior Men 20 & over
Men Under 20
Men Under 19
Men Under 18
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 15
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 13
Boys Under 12
Boys Under 11
Boys Under 10
Boys Under 9
Boys Under 8
Primary Girls 8 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 8 hand Under 12
Junior Girls 8 hand Under 15
Senior Ladies Ladies 8 hand Under 18
Senior Ladies Ladies 8 hand 18 & Over
Primary Mixed 8 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 8 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 8 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 8 hand 15 & over
Sub-Minor Girls 4 hand Under 8
Primary Girls 4 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - A
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - B
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - A
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - B
Senior Ladies 4 hand 15 & over
Sub-Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 8
Primary Mixed 4 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 4 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 4 hand 15 & over
Primary Figure Dance Under 10
Minor Figure Dance Under 12
Junior Figure Dance Under 15
Senior Figure Dance Over 15
Dance Drama - All Ages
Adult Ladies 8 hand 21 &Over
Adult Mixed 8 hand 21 &Over
Adult Ladies 4 hand 21 &Over
Adult Mixed 4 hand 21 &Over
Trad Set Under 7
Trad Set Under 8
Trad Set Under 9 - A
Trad Set Under 9 - B
Trad Set Under 10 - A
Trad Set Under 10 - B
Trad Set Under 11 - A
Trad Set Under 11 - B
Trad Set Under 12 - A
Trad Set Under 12 - B
Trad Set Under 13 - A
Trad Set Under 13 - B
Trad Set Under 14
Trad Set Under 15
Trad Set Under 16
Trad Set Under 18
Trad Set 18 & Over
Trad Set for Special Needs Dancers
Adult Trad Set - 21 & Over
Adult Championship - 25 & Over

Results for US Mid Atlantic Region Oireachtas 2019
29th November to 1st December 2019

Comp# 40 - Primary Girls 4 hand Under 10 * indicates World Qualifier and + indicates NAIDC qualifier

Entry Name School Place
157 Team C Flynn 1
166 Team A Marie Moore 2
119 Team A Scoil Rince Saoirse 3
109 Team A Flynn 4
115 Team A Emerald Isle 5
112 Team C Marie Moore 6
111 Team A Aherne Sheehan 7
140 Team B Inishfree 8
124 Team B McMahon 9
161 Team A McDade-Cara 10
104 Team A Inishfree 11
158 Team B Lynn O'Grady Quinlan 12
139 Team C McDade-Cara 13
154 Team B Clann Na Cara 14
146 Team B McAleer 15
143 Team B Slattery 16
108 Team A McAleer 17
152 Team B Emerald Isle 18
167 Team A Hendry 19
116 Team A Schade 20
126 Team B Scoil Rince Saoirse 21
156 Team B Francis 21
162 Team A Heritage Irish Dance Company 23
169 Team A McMahon 24
110 Team A Boland 25
145 Team C McHugh 25
150 Team B O'Malley 27
103 Team B Marie Moore 28
142 Team D Scoil Rince Saoirse 29
160 Team A Shea-Jennings 30
121 Team A Francis 31
159 Team A Verlin 32
131 Team B Roisin Academy 33
147 Team A Rochester Academy 34