Competitions

Ladies 22 & over
Ladies Under 22
Ladies Under 20
Ladies Under 19
Ladies Under 18
Girls Under 17
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 15
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 13
Girls Under 12
Girls Under 11
Girls Under 10
Girls Under 9
Girls Under 8
Senior Men 20 & over
Men Under 20
Men Under 19
Men Under 18
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 15
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 13
Boys Under 12
Boys Under 11
Boys Under 10
Boys Under 9
Boys Under 8
Primary Girls 8 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 8 hand Under 12
Junior Girls 8 hand Under 15
Senior Ladies Ladies 8 hand Under 18
Senior Ladies Ladies 8 hand 18 & Over
Primary Mixed 8 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 8 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 8 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 8 hand 15 & over
Sub-Minor Girls 4 hand Under 8
Primary Girls 4 hand Under 10
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - A
Minor Girls 4 hand Under 12 - B
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - A
Junior Girls 4 hand Under 15 - B
Senior Ladies 4 hand 15 & over
Sub-Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 8
Primary Mixed 4 hand Under 10
Minor Mixed 4 hand Under 12
Junior Mixed 4 hand Under 15
Senior Mixed 4 hand 15 & over
Primary Figure Dance Under 10
Minor Figure Dance Under 12
Junior Figure Dance Under 15
Senior Figure Dance Over 15
Dance Drama - All Ages
Adult Ladies 8 hand 21 &Over
Adult Mixed 8 hand 21 &Over
Adult Ladies 4 hand 21 &Over
Adult Mixed 4 hand 21 &Over
Trad Set Under 7
Trad Set Under 8
Trad Set Under 9 - A
Trad Set Under 9 - B
Trad Set Under 10 - A
Trad Set Under 10 - B
Trad Set Under 11 - A
Trad Set Under 11 - B
Trad Set Under 12 - A
Trad Set Under 12 - B
Trad Set Under 13 - A
Trad Set Under 13 - B
Trad Set Under 14
Trad Set Under 15
Trad Set Under 16
Trad Set Under 18
Trad Set 18 & Over
Trad Set for Special Needs Dancers
Adult Trad Set - 21 & Over
Adult Championship - 25 & Over

Results for US Mid Atlantic Region Oireachtas 2019
29th November to 1st December 2019

Comp# 62.5 - Trad Set Under 11 - B * indicates World Qualifier and + indicates NAIDC qualifier

Entry Name School Place
116 Addison Pearce Heritage Irish Dance Company 1
163 Luke Fox An Clar 2
107 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan 3
121 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree 4
148 Kristina O'Rourke Hagen-Kavanagh 5
131 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty 6
140 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas 7
108 Brynn McHenry McMahon 8
145 Kailey Jones Shea-Jennings 9
142 Veronika Tysh Ryan Kilcoyne 10
103 Keira Fennessy Doherty Petri 11
160 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle 12
101 Ellie Davis Rochester Academy 13
134 Adelynn Somers Francis 14
128 Olivia Iorio Harney Pender Keady Academy 15
105 Gillian Logan Coyle 16
139 Abigail Hilgendorf O'Malley 17
118 Courtney Toy Shea-Jennings 18
164 Mya Skellinger D'Arcy School 18
132 Charlotte Delia Cummins 20
158 Susan Gorman Jordan Hunt 21
159 Anna Murray Hendry 22
122 Emma Hill Johnston 23
161 Fiona Rogers Wick-Hegarty 24
113 Katie Cusack McNiff 25
127 Aubrey Quinn McGough Academy 26
152 Kaycee Louise Duer - Fitzpatrick McGough Academy 27
153 Fiona Green Harney Pender Keady Academy 28
156 Molly D'Intino Cummins 29
147 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara 30