Results for Oireachtas Rince na hEireann 2020
16th to 22nd February 2020

Comp# 21 - Senior Ladies Over 23 * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
141 Mackenzie Mahler * Blakey O'Brien : Western Region, Canada 1
113 Mackenzie Cross * Watt : Western Region, Canada 2
101 Adele McEleavey * Carson-Kennedy Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 3
156 Lauren Bohill * Carson-Kennedy Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 4
110 Morgan Crammond * Halloran : New South Wales, Australia 5
115 Megan Daly * Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 6
159 Laura Thompson * Sean Eireann : Midlands Region, England/Wales 7
131 Roisin Murray * Baffa Academy : Southern Region, USA 8
193 Erica Schiff * Watters : Southern Region, USA 9
176 Niamh Muldowney * Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 10
162 Caitlin Devine * Brosnan Academy : New South Wales, Australia 11
169 Alexia Bell * Houston : Western Region, Canada 12
143 Esther Van Der Burg * Kilkenny : Netherlands 13
150 Katelyn Dunn * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 14
130 Katy Hill * Rinceoiri le Cheili : Scotland 15
160 Meaghan O'Brien * DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 16
145 Bailey Quigley * Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 17
183 Lauren Beadle * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 18
124 Caitlin Giagnacova * Aisling Mor Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 19
184 Annabelle-Lily Nunnery * Marie Connell : Midlands Region, England/Wales 20
104 Allison Moroz * The O'Riain Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 21
129 Brigid C Rosendale * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 22
188 Jennifer Hollingham * Graham : Eastern Region, Canada 23
203 Riley McKeon * Kavanagh Porter Warren Academy : USA and Ireland 24
147 Rachel Kavanagh * Donohue Pepper : Cuige Laighean, Eire 25
170 Ginny Hoyt O'Connor * Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 26
126 Margaret Kaster * Richens/Timm : Mid America Region, USA 27
128 Anya Deering * Tara : Western Region, USA 28
190 Emily Snell * McTeggart : Western Region, USA 29
172 Lynsey Smyth * Armstrong : Cuige Uladh, Eire 30
175 Amy Ellis * Griffin Lynch : Southern Region, England 31
197 Alicia Sbertoli * Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 32
119 Nora Fogarty * Brimhall Academy : Western Region, USA 33
191 Rachael Lee Phoenix : North East Region, England 34
201 Irene Rojas Clan Rince : Western Region, USA 35
137 Teresa Drew Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 36
192 Amy McCallion Realta : Cuige Uladh, Eire 37
178 Keelin Lynch-Oliver Phoenix : North West Region, England 38
158 Lauren Moynihan Mary McCarthy School : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 39
177 Danielle Delvo Tara : Western Region, USA 40
152 Catherine Errington Ottawa Irish Dance : Eastern Region, Canada 41
202 Ceridwen Radcliffe Gregory Academy : ACT, Australia 42
144 Michelle Rueb Inishfree : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 43
185 Kyla Aho Richens/Timm : Mid America Region, USA 44
154 Simona Janikovicova Avalon Academy : Slovakia 45
174 Paige Dausinas Richens/Timm : Mid America Region, USA 46