Results for Oireachtas Rince na hEireann 2020
16th to 22nd February 2020

Comp# 25 - Ladies 18 - 19 * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
160 Clodagh Davis * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 1
122 Erin-Grace Cooke * O'Connor Hennigan : Southern Region, England 2
115 Ellie Mae Wheeler * Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 3
133 Órlaith Bradley * Scoil Rince De Barra : Cuige Uladh, Eire 4
111 Alison Marie Kelly * Scoil Uí Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 5
104 Roisin Meehan * Wogan-Meehan : Southern Region, England 6
167 Laney Williams * Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 7
142 Zanna O'Riordan * Nina Burke : Cuige Laighean, Eire 8
155 Sarah Keefe * Sheila Tully Academy : Mid America Region, USA 9
128 Siobhan Boles * McLaughlin : Scotland 10
154 Lauren Daley * Trainor : Southern Region, England 11
152 Leah Carter * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 12
168 Niamh Rogers * Mulvenna Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 12
126 Sarah Campeau * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 14
136 Nora Rose Ahern * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 15
114 Alannah Grant * Lorraine Scallon : Cuige Uladh, Eire 16
156 Sinead Tierney * Osborne : Scotland 17
159 Zenaida McKinney * Fisher-McLeod : Western Region, USA 18
102 Roisin Philomena McCabe * DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 19
106 Orna Colton * Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 20
172 Anna Meese * Brimhall Academy : Western Region, USA 21
158 Emily Miller * The O'Riain Academy : Southern Region, USA 22
148 Katherine Schmidt * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 23
105 Lindsey Huguet * Dillon Magh Adhair : Western Region, USA 24
181 Ciara Blomberg * Goulding : New England Region, USA 24
144 Tamara Hsieh * Tamora School : Western Region, USA 26
177 Charley Louise Simpson * Mulvenna Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 27
163 Gemma Heaphy Brooks : Southern Region, England 28
143 Maisy Sinclair Griffin King Academy : Southern Region, England 29
153 Alana Hodgson Phoenix : North East Region, England 30
169 Caoimhe O'Reilly Kavanagh Porter Warren Academy : USA and Ireland 31
150 Sorcha Yates Carey Academy : North West Region, England 32
134 Jodie Clark Herlihy Burgoine : Southern Region, England 33
140 Sophia Acuna Cass-Barrington : Southern Region, USA 34
117 Emily Watson Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 35
131 Nadine Conroy Cresham : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 36
139 Thia Potter Finn Aisling O'Meara Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 37
130 Katie Miskelly Teelin School : Southern Region, USA 38