Results for Oireachtas Rince na hEireann 2020
16th to 22nd February 2020

Comp# 29 - Girls 14 - 15 * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
111 Blanaid O'Neill * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 1
178 Enya Higgins * Higgins-Flynn : Cuige Uladh, Eire 2
211 Siobhan Tomlinson * Mattierin : Western Region, Canada 3
205 Grace Clancy * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 4
263 Scarlett Skehill * Celtic Hearts : Southern Region, England 5
226 Sofia Rose Martin * Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 6
190 Eabha Brennan * Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 7
107 Anna Carroll * Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 8
248 Ellie Holmes * Carson-Kennedy Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 9
130 Caoimhe Kirkham * Linda Martyn : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 10
114 Aliyah Neason * Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 11
230 Isabelle Zeiger * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 12
214 Abigail Luck * Corless Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 13
199 Ellie Reed * Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 14
203 Caiomhe Mosson * McLaughlin : Scotland 15
177 Isabell O'Toole * Cosceol : Cuige Laighean, Eire 16
182 Ellen Burke * Áine Murphy Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 17
198 Moya Fahy * McBride & Fahy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 18
173 Shauna Pearse * Bailey Scariff Academy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 19
127 Erin Macmillan * Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 20
193 Erin O'Grady * Turley Duggan : Midlands Region, England/Wales 21
105 Bronagh Gallagher * Ferry Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 22
231 Kathleen Grant * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 23
243 Holly Faherty * Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 24
242 Siobhan Sweeney * Scanlon : Midlands Region, England/Wales 25
274 Kadie O'Donnell * Carey Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 26
144 Ellen Sweeney * Kavanagh Porter Warren Academy : USA and Ireland 27
260 Sadhbh Convery * Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 28
250 Ciara Greenwood * Ward-Mallinson : North West Region, England 29
183 Annabelle McGinnity * Rochester Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 30
139 Ally Nestor * The Murphy Moore Academy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 31
267 Leona Mulvey * McGee : Cuige Uladh, Eire 31
159 Emma O'Connor * Caroline Greene School : Scotland 33
207 Ailbhe Cullen * Downey Lanigan : Cuige Laighean, Eire 34
244 Lizzie Anderson * Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 35
232 Emily Bourke Bennis : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 36
236 Laura Hayes Scoil Uí Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 37
216 Emma Chambers Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 38
271 Leona Thomas-Bragazza Headd-McDermott Academy : Southern Region, England 39
150 Amber-Dee Leonard Hanly Sonia Leonard : Cuige Uladh, Eire 40
153 Shauna Parry Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 41
215 Hannah Clarke Realta : Cuige Uladh, Eire 42
195 Caoimhe Davidson Scoil Rince De Barra : Cuige Uladh, Eire 43
225 Amelie Biggadike Marie Connell : Midlands Region, England/Wales 44
120 Ella Naughton Scoil Uí Nualláin : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 45
126 Marcie Waites Realta : Cuige Uladh, Eire 46
133 Ryley Malone Priest Turley Duggan : Midlands Region, England/Wales 47
166 Langley Phillips Farrell : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 48
160 Tara McCabe Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy : Eastern Region, Canada 49
189 Grace Singleton Áine Murphy Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 50