Results for Oireachtas Rince na hEireann 2020
16th to 22nd February 2020

Comp# 33 - Girls 10 - 11 * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
183 Wiktoria Cieniawa * Nina Burke : Cuige Laighean, Eire 1
155 Kiera Anne Sheridan * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 2
175 Emer Hoyne * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Laighean, Eire 3
116 Lena Sexton * The John Lonergan Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 4
151 Eirinn Fegan * Taylor : Cuige Uladh, Eire 5
190 Charley Gilmurray * McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 6
118 Isabella Zibe * Kelly Hendry : North East Region, England 7
163 Dervla Armour * Curley Brennan : Cuige Laighean, Eire 8
217 Maeve Murphy * Linda Martyn : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 9
103 Kate Lavelle * Cowhie Ryan McCole : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 10
178 Katy Li * Devaney- Togher Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 11
131 Rebecca Reardon * Victory : Cuige Laighean, Eire 12
161 Orna Cawley * Turley Duggan : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 13
165 Roise Henry * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 14
101 Caoimhe Cawley * Áine Murphy Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 15
205 Eden Breslin * Cathy Hegarty : Cuige Uladh, Eire 16
124 Annemarie Maeve Nugent * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 17
110 Kyleigh O'Keefe * Flynn : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 18
202 Caoilainn Mulvenna * McGee : Cuige Uladh, Eire 19
142 Maeve Dick * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 20
189 Hanna Mioduszewska * Cabe Academy : Cuige Laighean, Eire 21
104 Niamh Rodgers * Sharon Taylor : Scotland 22
111 Ruby O Connor * Cowhie Ryan McCole : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 23
156 Cliodhna Rice * Brennan Miskelly McCormick : Cuige Uladh, Eire 24
193 Ava Mannion * Bailey Scariff Academy : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 25
154 Avery Haviland * Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 26
177 Sally McDevitt * McDaid Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 27
204 Emma Kingsbury * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor : USA and Canada 27
201 Alexandra Rafferty * Nina Burke : Cuige Laighean, Eire 29
210 Abbi O’Connell * Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 30
158 Sorrel Newnham * Inis Cara : Midlands Region, England/Wales 31
195 Aisling Feeney * Cabe Academy : Cuige Laighean, Eire 32
113 Caitlin Daponte * Doyle Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 33
136 Aoife Cheriton * Devaney- Togher Academy : Midlands Region, England/Wales 34
137 Faye Clarke * Fiona Gallagher : Cuige Laighean, Eire 35
115 Caitlin Flanagan Flanagan Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 36
162 Anna Borisenko Maguire-O'Shea : Southern Region, England 37
145 Catherine Casey McMorrow : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 38
192 Doireann Kennedy Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 39
214 Ciara Byrne Curley Brennan : Cuige Laighean, Eire 40
125 Etain Higgins Higgins-Flynn : Cuige Uladh, Eire 41
114 Lilly McMorrow Maguire-O'Shea : Southern Region, England 42
126 Yves Mc Cague Fiona Gallagher : Cuige Laighean, Eire 43
164 Abi Cannon McNelis Cunningham Boyle : Cuige Uladh, Eire 43
171 Kayleigh McAuliffe Flynn O'Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 45
206 Caoimhe Loughran Loughran : North West Region, England 46
184 Livia Michelini The Craig Mason Academy : North East Region, England 47
119 Grace Savage Peacock Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 48
168 Molly Collins Mary Elwood : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 49
215 Niamh Cullen Scoil Rince Clann McCaul : Cuige Uladh, Eire 50