Results for
Great Britain Championships 2011
15th to 17th October 2011

Girls Under 8 * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
125 Ella Ni Oisin Scoil Rince Ui Bhriain : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 1
103 Trinity Gleeson Halliwell Morgan : North West Region, England 2
142 Erika Long Croghan / Greene : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 3
115 Alliyah O'Hare Scanlon : Midlands Region, England/Wales 4
126 Grace McGrory Turley : Midlands Region, England/Wales 5
102 Emma Hynes Croghan / Greene : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 6
113 Casey Curran Bonner-Cannon : Cuige Uladh, Eire 7
109 Zoe Downes Croghan / Greene : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 8
135 Aileen Murphy Murchu Duiginn : Southern Region, England 9
130 Niamh Keey Kidd : Midlands Region, England/Wales 10
138 Ava Murphy Cowhie-Ryan : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 11
134 Orla Cotgrave Doherty : Midlands Region, England/Wales 12
106 Corragh Mc Closkey McConomy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 13
104 Elli Coyle McGovern O'Connor : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 14
122 Lauren Fleming GDM Academy : North West Region, England 15
141 Caitlin Connolly Boyd : Southern Region, England 16
143 Niamh Taylor Scoil Rince De Barra : Cuige Uladh, Eire 17
108 T'Yana Ni Chambers Aaron Crosbie : Southern Region, England 18
123 Emma Finnegan Scoil Rince De Barra : Cuige Uladh, Eire 19
116 Grace Malone Scoil Rince Ui Bhriain : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 20
131 Emma O'Neill McConomy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 21
129 Ellis Duffy Murchu Duiginn : Southern Region, England 22
107 Aoife Duffy Merriman GDM Academy : North West Region, England 23
114 Aisling Eaton Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 24
117 Juliette Kose Aaron Crosbie : Southern Region, England 25
111 Niamh Somers O'Connor : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 26
136 Rachel Scully Coleman : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 27
139 Megan Curtis Boyle O'Dowda Academy : Southern Region, England 28
140 Blaithin O'Boyle O'Connor : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 29
120 Olivia Howlett McGinley Academy : Eastern Region, Canada 30
119 Kelsey Renner Linda Fryday : Southern Region, England 31
128 Bethany Bergstrand Robson Teesside : North East Region, England 32
101 Chloe Saich Ryan Lavelle : Southern Region, England 33
132 Tammy Higham Robson Teesside : North East Region, England 34
144 Molly Boyle Boyle O'Dowda Academy : Southern Region, England 35
110 Niamh McGlynn Courtney McMahon : Southern Region, England 36
121 Heleena Elias Manning : Southern Region, England 37
112 Hannah Mossop Ryan Lavelle : Southern Region, England 38
118 Sophie Holmes Scoil Rince Muir : North East Region, England 39
105 Laoise Ingram Marion Flanagan : Southern Region, England 40
124 Brianna Pearson Tanya Dirrane : Southern Region, England 41