Results for
Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2022
10th to 17th April 2022

Senior Ladies over 23 * indicates World Medal Winner

Entry Name School Place
246 Ciara Loughran * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 1
213 Mackenzie Mahler * Blakey O'Brien : Western Region, Canada 2
169 Mackenzie Cross * Watt : Western Region, Canada 3
201 Laura Davidson * Sharon Taylor : Scotland 4
198 Dara McAleer * The Academy : Mid America and Western Australia 5
223 Ellie Arthurs * McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 6
253 Caprice Carter * AMDC : Southern Region, England 7
240 Shakaela Carroll * Claddagh Academy : Southern Region, England 8
230 Sarah Gallagher * Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 9
119 Megan Margaret Daly * Mullane Godley : Mid America Region, USA 10
211 Sarah Robinson * McBrearty : New South Wales, Australia 11
155 Bailey Quigley * Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 12
222 Chloe Taylor * Mulvenna Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 13
199 Shannon Morrissey * Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 14
212 Alannah Kinsella * Kidd : Midlands Region, England/Wales 15
204 Rochelle Hoffmann * Blakey : Western Region, Canada 16
247 Niamh Patterson * O'Neill Blake : Cuige Laighean, Eire 17
170 Meaghan O'Brien * DeNogla Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 18
115 Cassidy Luebbers * Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 19
132 Lauren Beadle * Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 20
157 Lucy Gormally * The Duffy Travis King Academy : North West Region, England 20
159 Erika Cocco Penk-O'Donnell : Western Region, Canada 22
140 Nicole Robinson McBrearty : New South Wales, Australia 23
131 Jessica Starrs Masterson : Midlands Region, England/Wales 24
133 Katelyn Dunn Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 25
129 Lauren Dowsett O'Connor : Victoria, Australia 26
151 Esther Van Der Burg Kilkenny : Netherlands 27
167 Alanna Chaumont Walton : New South Wales, Australia 28
192 Ciara Stobbie The Academy : Mid America and Western Australia 29
205 Niamh Anderson Mulvenna Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 30
191 Anna McDonald Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 31
234 Madeleine Iassogna Drake : Southern Region, USA 32
109 Emily Snell McTeggart : Western Region, USA 33
143 Shannon Kennedy Kavanagh : Western Australia 34
225 Brynna McVittie Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 35
134 Chloe Peirce Scoil Ard Rince : Queensland, Australia 36
226 Ciara Gallagher Boyle : Scotland 37
184 Karaleigh Irene Desmond Kenny Academy : New England Region, USA 38
178 Kennedy McGill Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 39
179 Ginny Hoyt O'Connor Hession : Cuige Chonnacht, Eire 40
200 Meaghan Kilmartin Short : Eastern Region, Canada 41
141 Shannon Scott Cleary : Western Region, USA 42
137 Amy Frances Chestnutt Sharon Taylor : Scotland 43
245 Marijana Dugandzic De Danaan : Western Region, Canada 44
120 Keara Heckmann O’Connor Irish Dance : Western Region, Canada 45
236 Kylie Paliani Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 46
139 Keelin Lynch-Oliver Phoenix : North West Region, England 47
202 Agostina Reati Hession : Argentina 48
188 Stephanie Andrews Realta : Cuige Uladh, Eire 49
237 Rioghnach Brogan Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 50
138 Natalie Chorzel Dowds Irish Dance Academy : Mid America Region, USA 51
118 Amy Ellis Ceim Oir : Southern Region, England 52