Results for
Oireachtas Rince na hÉireann 2010
13th to 21st February 2010

Ladies 18 - 19 * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
138 Leanne Gray McGahan Lees : Essex, England 1
162 Nadine Martin The Academy : West Midlands, England 2
127 Shannon Daly * Grainne Feely : Kildare, Ireland 3
180 Jodie Osborne Montgomery Taylor : Glasgow, Scotland 4
124 Sinead Kalnins Turley Academy : West Midlands, England 5
168 Roisin Conway Carey Academy : West Midlands, England 6
155 Candice Corrigan Penk-O'Donnell : British Columbia, Canada 7
167 Mary Kate Sheehan Harney Academy : Massachusetts, United States 8
122 Ciara Callanan Ryan * Ryan : Tipperary, Ireland 9
103 Cassidy Luebbers Broesler : New Jersey, United States 10
129 Zoe Baines Kenny Academy : Worcestershire, England 11
125 Ann Marie Fox * Scoil Rince Ni Chearra - O Baolain : Louth, Ireland 12
102 Sarah Healey Trainor : London, England 13
141 Moira Reilly Christina Ryan Kilcoyne : Pennsylvania, United States 14
163 Megan Healey Lally : Cheshire, England 15
134 Siobhan Fitzpatrick Scoil Rince Aisling : New South Wales, Australia 16
159 Victoria Thorniley Kelly Hendry : Tyne & Wear, England 17
158 Mary Skaalerud Mulvihill-Lynch : New York, United States 18
114 Mairead Stillson Stillson : Maine, United States 19
142 Natalie Sweenie Boyle : Glasgow, Scotland 20
154 Lauren Stenhouse Kelly Hendry : Tyne & Wear, England 20
161 Clare O'Brien O'Shea-Chaplin Academy : Massachusetts, United States 22
149 Emily Walsh * Elaine Kavanagh : Dublin, Ireland 23
118 Anna Tennant McGahan Lees : Essex, England 24
132 Allanah Jones The Academy : West Midlands, England 25
166 Marcia Speights Celtic Steps : Colorado, United States 26
148 Amanda White Tim O'Hare : Illinois, United States 27
152 Catherine Horseman Clark Academy : Missouri, United States 28
189 Ciara McCutcheon McCutcheon : Ayrshire, Scotland 29
113 Amy Cox * Stanley Carroll : Meath, Ireland 30
185 Meghan Corcoran O'Shea-Chaplin Academy : Massachusetts, United States 31
186 Laura Wilson Mc Laughlin : Lanarkshire, Scotland 32
171 Tara Kristock Tim O'Hare : Illinois, United States 33
182 Ashley Murphy Mulvihill-Lynch : New York, United States 34
121 Rachel Williamson * Kiely-Walsh Academy : Cork, Ireland 35
130 Ellen Marie-Curley * Anne Burke : Galway, Ireland 36
123 Chrissey Marie Hanson Kristin Butke : Tennessee, United States 37
117 Anna McFadden Harney Academy : Massachusetts, United States 38
140 Caitlin D'Mello Santacroce : Conneticut, United States 39
101 Abigail Collins Griffin Lynch : London, England 40
115 Grace Stanley * Scoil Rince Ni Chearra - O Baolain : Louth, Ireland 41
172 Ellen Juracek Reed : Colorado, United States 42
139 Shawna Williams O'Shea-Chaplin Academy : Massachusetts, United States 43
178 Andrea Svobodova Anne-Marie Cunningham : Salzburg, Austria 44
174 Angharad Edge Turley Academy : West Midlands, England 45