Results for
US Mid Atlantic Region Oireachtas 2021
26th to 28th November 2021

Girls Under 17 * indicates World Qualifier

Entry Name School Place
102 Ailish Cromie * Schade 1
102 Ailish Cromie * Schade 1
120 Hannah Cai Cunniffe * Marie Moore 2
120 Hannah Cai Cunniffe * Marie Moore 2
195 Maggie Webber * Mulvihill-Lynch 3
195 Maggie Webber * Mulvihill-Lynch 3
140 Colleen Coelho * Doherty Petri 4
140 Colleen Coelho * Doherty Petri 4
197 Kate Catterson * Doherty Petri 5
197 Kate Catterson * Doherty Petri 5
128 Ella Keener * Heritage Irish Dance Company 6
128 Ella Keener * Heritage Irish Dance Company 6
155 Mikaila Farrell * The O'Riain Academy 7
155 Mikaila Farrell * The O'Riain Academy 7
182 Caroline Crossed * McDade-Cara 8
182 Caroline Crossed * McDade-Cara 8
122 Julia Peters * Carle 9
122 Julia Peters * Carle 9
148 Erin Margaret Eustace * Marie Moore 10
148 Erin Margaret Eustace * Marie Moore 10
145 Natalie Martin * Rochester Academy 11
145 Natalie Martin * Rochester Academy 11
157 Victoria Corcoran * Mulvihill-Lynch 12
157 Victoria Corcoran * Mulvihill-Lynch 12
172 Heidi Biernacki * Rince Na Sonas 13
172 Heidi Biernacki * Rince Na Sonas 13
175 Keira Anne MacDermott + Heritage Irish Dance Company 14
175 Keira Anne MacDermott + Heritage Irish Dance Company 14
180 Riley Pantalena + Marie Moore 15
180 Riley Pantalena + Marie Moore 15
118 Mackenzie Clinton + An Clar 16
118 Mackenzie Clinton + An Clar 16
152 Rebecca Turley + Flynn 17
152 Rebecca Turley + Flynn 17
151 Abigail Prosser + Kotelnicki 18
151 Abigail Prosser + Kotelnicki 18
191 Payton Majewski + DeNogla Academy 19
191 Payton Majewski + DeNogla Academy 19
116 Erin Hieb + Riordan 20
116 Erin Hieb + Riordan 20
114 Kathleen Vernon + Kotelnicki 21
114 Kathleen Vernon + Kotelnicki 21
171 Catherine Gaines + Wick-Hegarty 22
171 Catherine Gaines + Wick-Hegarty 22
112 Meghan Anne Crowley + Heritage Irish Dance Company 23
112 Meghan Anne Crowley + Heritage Irish Dance Company 23
132 Gemma Hutton + Kotelnicki 24
132 Gemma Hutton + Kotelnicki 24
144 Emily Simanton + Aisling Mor Academy 25
144 Emily Simanton + Aisling Mor Academy 25
108 Katie Hartmann + Wick-Hegarty 26
108 Katie Hartmann + Wick-Hegarty 26
123 Catriona Caputo + McGough Academy 27
138 Olivia Halpin + Rince Na Tiarna 27
123 Catriona Caputo + McGough Academy 27
138 Olivia Halpin + Rince Na Tiarna 27
161 Brigid Gannon + Clann Na Cara 29
190 Aoife Slattery + Scoil Rince Saoirse 29
161 Brigid Gannon + Clann Na Cara 29
190 Aoife Slattery + Scoil Rince Saoirse 29
106 Fiona Houghton + Boland 31
106 Fiona Houghton + Boland 31
174 Rose Meschi + Doherty Petri 32
174 Rose Meschi + Doherty Petri 32
125 Colleen Desrosiers + Clann Na Cara 33
187 Ciara McGrellis + McDade-Cara 33
125 Colleen Desrosiers + Clann Na Cara 33
187 Ciara McGrellis + McDade-Cara 33
121 Lisa Clinton Doherty Petri 35
121 Lisa Clinton Doherty Petri 35
130 Meghan Schirm Shea-Jennings 36
130 Meghan Schirm Shea-Jennings 36
126 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy 37
126 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy 37
188 Katherine Nugent Flynn 38
188 Katherine Nugent Flynn 38
136 Morgan Low Boland 39
136 Morgan Low Boland 39
184 Emily Farley McElligott 40
184 Emily Farley McElligott 40
142 Julia Milham Francis & Mauriello 41
142 Julia Milham Francis & Mauriello 41
154 Kaleigh Goodeyne Kotelnicki 42
154 Kaleigh Goodeyne Kotelnicki 42
119 Charlotte Helson The O'Riain Academy 43
119 Charlotte Helson The O'Riain Academy 43
169 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse 44
169 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse 44
149 Sophia Kosvitch Coyle 45
149 Sophia Kosvitch Coyle 45
166 Maya Fredette Johnston 46
166 Maya Fredette Johnston 46
131 Megan Conway Flynn 47
131 Megan Conway Flynn 47
193 Shaelynn Meyer Clann Na Cara 48
193 Shaelynn Meyer Clann Na Cara 48